Revenue
108 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108122000 USD Source
177 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-01 to 2018-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
108 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
1.17%
2018 Q3 · %
7.82 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
5.7 million USD
2018 Q3 · USD
81944000 USD
44500000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.44 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
23.5 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
6.01 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
17.5 million USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.99 million
–
-13992000 − -4771000 = -9221000 USD
-4771000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13992000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.59 million
–
Current period
USD 4.8 million
–
4802000 − 4587000 = 215000 USD
4587000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4802000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.85 million
–
Current period
USD 9.19 million
–
9194000 − 8848000 = 346000 USD
8848000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9194000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 128763000 | 178748000 Derived | -49985000 | 1226000 Derived | -51211000 | -56259000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 148676000 | 185123000 Derived | -36447000 | 7020000 Derived | -43467000 | -14882000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 179218000 | 205682000 Derived | -26464000 | 5248000 Derived | -31712000 | 1555000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 242132000 | 253338000 Derived | -11206000 | 3947000 Derived | -15153000 | -1453000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 263429000 | 281227000 Derived | -17798000 | 763000 Derived | -18561000 | -26387000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 301501000 | 323688000 Derived | -22187000 | 1759000 Derived | -23946000 | -40370000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 59964000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 128763000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 148676000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 179218000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 242132000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 263429000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 301501000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 114.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -100.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -24.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -97.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -39.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -43.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -10% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -53222000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -13157000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3111000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 6241000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -10141000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -20273000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -56259000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -14882000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1555000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1453000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -26387000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -40370000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 54.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.27× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.12× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 51.21 million Exact valueExact value: -51211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.22 million Exact valueExact value: -53222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.26 million Calculation and evidence-53222000 − 3037000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56259000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 43.47 million Exact valueExact value: -43467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.16 million Exact valueExact value: -13157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.88 million Calculation and evidence-13157000 − 1725000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 31.71 million Exact valueExact value: -31712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence3111000 − 1556000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 21.4 million Exact valueExact value: -21402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.67 million Calculation and evidence-1516000 − 5156000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 15.15 million Exact valueExact value: -15153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.24 million Exact valueExact value: 6241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.69 million Exact valueExact value: 7694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence6241000 − 7694000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1453000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 18.56 million Exact valueExact value: -18561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.14 million Exact valueExact value: -10141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.25 million Exact valueExact value: 16246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.39 million Calculation and evidence-10141000 − 16246000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26387000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 23.95 million Exact valueExact value: -23946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.27 million Exact valueExact value: -20273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.1 million Exact valueExact value: 20097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.37 million Calculation and evidence-20273000 − 20097000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40370000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 15.34 million Exact valueExact value: -15342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.54 million Exact valueExact value: 10542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.54 million Exact valueExact value: 11537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 995,000 Calculation and evidence10542000 − 11537000 USD Exact free cash flow: -995000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: -4771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: 4587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: 8848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.26 million Calculation and evidence4587000 − 8848000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 13.99 million Exact valueExact value: -13992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.39 million Calculation and evidence4802000 − 9194000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
177 filings · 2,832 latest values · 2,832 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001333170, 1333170, NXTM, edgar:1333170
Also known as NxStage Medical, Inc.