Revenue
821 million USD
2009-10-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 821372000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-14 to 2011-04-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
122433000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2010-04-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.1 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.59 billion
–
3585262000 − 3101093000 = 484169000 USD
3101093000 USD · 2008-04-04 – 2009-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source3585262000 USD · 2009-04-03 – 2010-04-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.77 million
–
Current period
USD 86.09 million
–
86088000 − 69770000 = 16318000 USD
69770000 USD · 2008-04-04 – 2009-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source86088000 USD · 2009-04-03 – 2010-04-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 140.87 million
–
Current period
USD 90.47 million
–
90473000 − 140871000 = -50398000 USD
140871000 USD · 2008-04-04 – 2009-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source90473000 USD · 2009-04-03 – 2010-04-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.68 million
–
Current period
USD 39.34 million
–
39335000 − 4684000 = 34651000 USD
4684000 USD · 2008-04-04 – 2009-04-03
Inspect prior input Prior source39335000 USD · 2009-04-03 – 2010-04-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-03-29 – 2006-03-28 | 1966993000 | 1865756000 Derived | 101237000 | 72852000 Derived | 28385000 | 52840000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-03-31 – 2007-03-30 | 2082274000 | 1968789000 Derived | 113485000 | 77743000 Derived | 35742000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-29 – 2008-03-28 | 2139761000 | 2019758000 Derived | 120003000 | 72048000 Derived | 47955000 | 36280000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-04 – 2009-04-03 | 3101093000 | 2913102000 Derived | 187991000 | 118221000 Derived | 69770000 | 136187000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-03 – 2010-04-02 | 3585262000 | 3373633000 Derived | 211629000 | 125541000 Derived | 86088000 | 51138000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1966993000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2082274000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2139761000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3101093000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3585262000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 44.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 55111000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 42361000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 140871000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 90473000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 52840000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 36280000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 136187000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 51138000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-03-29 – 2006-03-28 | USD 28.39 million Exact valueExact value: 28385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.11 million Exact valueExact value: 55111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.84 million Calculation and evidence55111000 − 2271000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52840000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-29 – 2007-03-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 93.53 million Exact valueExact value: 93533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.5 million Calculation and evidence93533000 − 7037000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-03-31 – 2007-03-30 | USD 35.74 million Exact valueExact value: 35742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-04 – 2007-04-03 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 93.53 million Exact valueExact value: 93533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.5 million Calculation and evidence93533000 − 7037000 USD Exact free cash flow: 86496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-03-29 – 2008-03-28 | USD 47.96 million Exact valueExact value: 47955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.36 million Exact valueExact value: 42361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.28 million Calculation and evidence42361000 − 6081000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36280000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-04-04 – 2009-04-03 | USD 69.77 million Exact valueExact value: 69770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.87 million Exact valueExact value: 140871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.19 million Calculation and evidence140871000 − 4684000 USD Exact free cash flow: 136187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-04-03 – 2010-04-02 | USD 86.09 million Exact valueExact value: 86088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.47 million Exact valueExact value: 90473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.34 million Exact valueExact value: 39335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.14 million Calculation and evidence90473000 − 39335000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51138000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001333142, 1333142, edgar:1333142