Sky Harvest Energy Corp.

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-01-17 to 2014-01-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.84 thousand USD

2006-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2837 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.84 thousand USD

2006-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2837 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
236 thousand USD Source
Exact value

236001 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2005-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2005-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2006-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2006-08-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-01-14.

Financial data available through: 2009-05-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-05-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 84,903

    Prior period

    −USD 256,830

    –

    Current period

    −USD 341,733

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -341733 − -256830 = -84903 USD

    -256830 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -341733 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 406,349

    Prior period

    −USD 257,069

    –

    Current period

    −USD 663,418

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -663418 − -257069 = -406349 USD

    -257069 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -663418 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -67.8%

    Prior period

    USD 4,054

    –

    Current period

    USD 1,304

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1304 − 4054 = -2750 USD

    4054 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1304 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived −USD 57,544
  • Operating income USD 57,544
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 115,088
  • Net income −USD 57,544

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 39,130
  • Capital expenditure USD 20,813
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 59,943

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-12321 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-310 -57544 Derived 57544 115088 Derived -57544 -59943 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020052006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -39.1K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.1K-8.2K-19.6K-30.9K-42.3K20052006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-13656
2006Operating cash flow-39130

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -59.9K 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8K-12.6K-30.0K-47.4K-64.7K20052006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flow-59943

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

162.9% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.176%132%88%44%0%20052006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Liabilities / assets0%
2006Liabilities / assets162.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.11× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.12×0.09×0.06×0.03×0.00×20052006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.11×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
−USD 12,321
Exact value

Exact value: -12321 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -12321 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,656
Exact value

Exact value: -13656 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -13656 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31
−USD 57,544
Exact value

Exact value: -57544 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -57544 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,130
Exact value

Exact value: -39130 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: -39130 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,813
Exact value

Exact value: 20813 USD

2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31: 20813 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,943
Calculation and evidence

-39130 − 20813 USD

Exact free cash flow: -59943 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
−USD 505,291
Exact value

Exact value: -505291 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -505291 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,002
Exact value

Exact value: -85002 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: -85002 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20,813
Exact value

Exact value: 20813 USD

2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31: 20813 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 105,815
Calculation and evidence

-85002 − 20813 USD

Exact free cash flow: -105815 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
−USD 256,830
Exact value

Exact value: -256830 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -256830 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 257,069
Exact value

Exact value: -257069 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -257069 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,054
Exact value

Exact value: 4054 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: 4054 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 261,123
Calculation and evidence

-257069 − 4054 USD

Exact free cash flow: -261123 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
−USD 341,733
Exact value

Exact value: -341733 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -341733 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 663,418
Exact value

Exact value: -663418 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -663418 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,304
Exact value

Exact value: 1304 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: 1304 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 664,722
Calculation and evidence

-663418 − 1304 USD

Exact free cash flow: -664722 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001332445, 1332445, edgar:1332445

Also known as Keewatin Windpower Corp., Sky Harvest Windpower Corp.