RAVEN GOLD CORP

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-07 to 2011-03-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-3 thousand USD

2006-07-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3004 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
191 USD Source
Exact value

191 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-274 thousand USD

2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -276194 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -211564 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -76559 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -142896 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -76559 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -209340 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -142896 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-62 USD

2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -44601 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44594 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -22 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -55 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2011-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-14.

Financial data available through: 2010-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-04-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 6,003

    Prior period

    −USD 282,197

    –

    Current period

    −USD 276,194

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -276194 − -282197 = 6003 USD

    -282197 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -276194 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 43,053

    Prior period

    −USD 1,548

    –

    Current period

    −USD 44,601

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -44601 − -1548 = -43053 USD

    -1548 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -44601 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30
−USD 50,917
Exact value

Exact value: -50917 USD

2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30: -50917 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51,701
Exact value

Exact value: -51701 USD

2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30: -51701 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30
−USD 154,581
Exact value

Exact value: -154581 USD

2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30: -154581 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 128,472
Exact value

Exact value: -128472 USD

2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30: -128472 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
−USD 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3083184 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -3083184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 198,836
Exact value

Exact value: -198836 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -198836 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30
−USD 282,197
Exact value

Exact value: -282197 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: -282197 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,548
Exact value

Exact value: -1548 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: -1548 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
−USD 276,194
Exact value

Exact value: -276194 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: -276194 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44,601
Exact value

Exact value: -44601 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: -44601 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001332052, 1332052, edgar:1332052

Also known as Riverbank Resources Inc.