Revenue
124 thousand USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 124483 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-14 to 2007-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 449,666
–
Current period
USD 609,752
–
609752 − 449666 = 160086 USD
449666 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source609752 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.38 million
–
-4381907 − -13940736 = 9558829 USD
-13940736 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4381907 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 369,837
–
Current period
−USD 1.23 million
–
-1232592 − -369837 = -862755 USD
-369837 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1232592 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,786
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 7786 = -7786 USD
7786 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 1118 Derived | -1118 | 0 Derived | -1118 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 449666 | 14379625 Derived | -13929959 | 10777 Derived | -13940736 | -377623 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 609752 | 3746051 Derived | -3136299 | 1245608 Derived | -4381907 | -1232592 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 449666 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 609752 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 35.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3,097.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -514.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3,100.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -718.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -84% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -202.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -488 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -369837 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1232592 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -377623 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1232592 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1,118 Exact valueExact value: -1118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 488 Exact valueExact value: -488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 13.94 million Exact valueExact value: -13940736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,837 Exact valueExact value: -369837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,786 Exact valueExact value: 7786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 377,623 Calculation and evidence-369837 − 7786 USD Exact free cash flow: -377623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4381907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1232592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence-1232592 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1232592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001332044, 1332044, edgar:1332044
Also known as Souvall-Page & Company, Inc.