Revenue
4.63 thousand USD
2011-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4634 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-23 to 2013-09-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5577 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-09-24.
Financial data available through: 2011-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 635,233
–
Current period
USD 1.15 million
–
1149624 − 635233 = 514391 USD
635233 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1149624 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 770,770
–
Current period
−USD 374,111
–
-374111 − -770770 = 396659 USD
-770770 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-374111 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 64,538
–
Current period
−USD 95,395
–
-95395 − -64538 = -30857 USD
-64538 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-95395 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | 51390 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | 15208 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | 41225 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -963177 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | 635233 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -770770 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | 1149624 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -374111 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 51390 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 15208 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 41225 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 635233 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1149624 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -70.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 171.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 1,440.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 81% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,336.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -121.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -49391 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -4772 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -252297 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -64538 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -95395 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 134.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 3,428.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 49,391 Exact valueExact value: -49391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4,772 Exact valueExact value: -4772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 | −USD 963,177 Exact valueExact value: -963177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 252,297 Exact valueExact value: -252297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31 | −USD 770,770 Exact valueExact value: -770770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,538 Exact valueExact value: -64538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-08-01 – 2011-07-31 | −USD 374,111 Exact valueExact value: -374111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,395 Exact valueExact value: -95395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001331275, 1331275, edgar:1331275
Also known as Vital Products, Inc.