Revenue
89.9 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 89929000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-05 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
89.9 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
3.48%
2008-09-30 · %
2.98 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
2.4 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
1068000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 60.53 million
–
60532143 − 0 = 60532143 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60532143 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16,677
–
Current period
USD 2.33 million
–
2326382 − -16677 = 2343059 USD
-16677 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2326382 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 878,699
–
Current period
−USD 4.17 million
–
-4167330 − 878699 = -5046029 USD
878699 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4167330 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 762,464
–
762464 − 0 = 762464 USD
0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source762464 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | 2075737 Derived | -2075737 | -2059060 Derived | -16677 | 878699 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 60532143 | 57663901 Derived | 2868242 | 541860 Derived | 2326382 | -4929794 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 60532143 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -8.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 878699 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4167330 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 878699 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4929794 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 16,677 Exact valueExact value: -16677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 878,699 Exact valueExact value: 878699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 878,699 Calculation and evidence878699 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 878699 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2326382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4167330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762,464 Exact valueExact value: 762464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.93 million Calculation and evidence-4167330 − 762464 USD Exact free cash flow: -4929794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001330487, 1330487, edgar:1330487
Also known as Paramount Acquisition Corp