Vocus, Inc.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-09 to 2014-04-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

28.9 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1.09%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -314000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 28886000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

4.76 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24816000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20058000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.8 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 24816000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 20058000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 13300000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 10338000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
38.9 million USD Source
Exact value

38878000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
769 thousand USD Source
Exact value

769000 USD

Shares outstanding
20.5 million shares Source
Exact value

20450457 shares

Reported share-count change

1.84% · 369 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 20081609 shares · 2013-03-31· Source
  • 20450457 shares · 2014-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

110 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 96760000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 70753000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 26987000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 28482000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 28886000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-19.5 million USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5892000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3851000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3938000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5868000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

1.87 million USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7825000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10823000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7470000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7825000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6845000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7470000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5846000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3.74 million USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3991000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2211000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4751000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3991000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5193000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4751000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 753000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.87 million USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7825000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10823000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7470000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7825000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6845000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7470000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5846000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3991000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2211000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4751000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3991000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5193000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4751000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 753000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-04-29.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.79 million

    Prior period

    −USD 23.59 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 21.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -21806000 − -23591000 = 1785000 USD

    -23591000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -21806000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -63.6%

    Prior period

    USD 18.83 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6845000 − 18825000 = -11980000 USD

    18825000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6845000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +10.6%

    Prior period

    USD 4.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5193000 − 4695000 = 498000 USD

    4695000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5193000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 96.76 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 100.33 million 104% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.57 million −3.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 107,000 0.1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.68 million −3.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 17.73 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.6 million 2.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 15.13 million 16% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 100% of revenue.
  • 2009 Net loss: net income was −2.4% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3120393000 23058000 Derived -2665000 -64000 Derived -2601000 1650000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3128062000 32944000 Derived -4882000 182000 Derived -5064000 345000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3140328000 41432000 Derived -1104000 -1546000 Derived 442000 9622000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3158076000 58897000 Derived -821000 -1820000 Derived 999000 14986000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3177520000 77820000 Derived -300000 -7228000 Derived 6928000 18482000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3184579000 84203000 Derived 376000 2400000 Derived -2024000 14634000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3196760000 100328000 Derived -3568000 107000 Derived -3675000 15128000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 96.8M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104.5M78.4M52.3M26.1M0.0200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue15434000
2004Revenue20393000
2005Revenue28062000
2006Revenue40328000
2007Revenue58076000
2008Revenue77520000
2009Revenue84579000
2010Revenue96760000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

14.4% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48%36%24%12%0%200320072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year32.1%
2005Year over year37.6%
2006Year over year43.7%
2007Year over year44%
2008Year over year33.5%
2009Year over year9.1%
2010Year over year14.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -3.7% 2010
Net margin -3.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin 15.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%16%1%-13%-27%200320072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin-23.2%
2004Operating margin-13.1%
2005Operating margin-17.4%
2006Operating margin-2.7%
2007Operating margin-1.4%
2008Operating margin-0.4%
2009Operating margin0.4%
2010Operating margin-3.7%
2003Net margin-17.6%
2004Net margin-12.8%
2005Net margin-18%
2006Net margin1.1%
2007Net margin1.7%
2008Net margin8.9%
2009Net margin-2.4%
2010Net margin-3.8%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin8.1%
2005Free cash flow margin1.2%
2006Free cash flow margin23.9%
2007Free cash flow margin25.8%
2008Free cash flow margin23.8%
2009Free cash flow margin17.3%
2010Free cash flow margin15.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 17.7M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.8M16.4M10.9M5.5M0.0200320072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow2067000
2005Operating cash flow1736000
2006Operating cash flow10412000
2007Operating cash flow16032000
2008Operating cash flow20224000
2009Operating cash flow16079000
2010Operating cash flow17730000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 15.1M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.0M15.0M10.0M5.0M0.0200320072010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow1650000
2005Free cash flow345000
2006Free cash flow9622000
2007Free cash flow14986000
2008Free cash flow18482000
2009Free cash flow14634000
2010Free cash flow15128000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

39.9% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.124%93%62%31%0%2003-12-3120072010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Liabilities / assets114.8%
2005Liabilities / assets45.2%
2006Liabilities / assets45.2%
2007Liabilities / assets37.8%
2008Liabilities / assets34.7%
2009Liabilities / assets34.5%
2010Liabilities / assets39.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.92× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.50×1.87×1.25×0.62×0.00×2003-12-3120072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.71×
2005Current assets / current liabilities2.05×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.01×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.24×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.31×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.92×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2601000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2601000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2067000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2067000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 417,000
Exact value

Exact value: 417000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 417000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.65 million
Calculation and evidence

2067000 − 417000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1650000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 5.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5064000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5064000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1736000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1736000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1391000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1391000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 345,000
Calculation and evidence

1736000 − 1391000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 345000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 442,000
Exact value

Exact value: 442000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 442000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10412000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 10412000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 790,000
Exact value

Exact value: 790000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 790000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.62 million
Calculation and evidence

10412000 − 790000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9622000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 999,000
Exact value

Exact value: 999000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 999000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16032000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 16032000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1046000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1046000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.99 million
Calculation and evidence

16032000 − 1046000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14986000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 6.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6928000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 6928000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20224000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 20224000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1742000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1742000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.48 million
Calculation and evidence

20224000 − 1742000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 18482000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2024000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2024000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16079000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 16079000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1445000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1445000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.63 million
Calculation and evidence

16079000 − 1445000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14634000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3675000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3675000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17730000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 17730000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2602000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2602000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.13 million
Calculation and evidence

17730000 − 2602000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15128000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 14.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14577000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -14577000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31144000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 31144000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13758000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 13758000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.39 million
Calculation and evidence

31144000 − 13758000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17386000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 23.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23591000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -23591000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18825000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 18825000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4695000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 4695000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.13 million
Calculation and evidence

18825000 − 4695000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14130000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 21.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21806000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -21806000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6845000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 6845000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5193000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 5193000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.65 million
Calculation and evidence

6845000 − 5193000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1652000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 1,043 latest values · 1,043 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001329919, 1329919, edgar:1329919

Also known as Vocus, Inc.