Revenue
28.9 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 28886000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-09 to 2014-04-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28.9 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-1.09%
2011 Q3 · %
4.76 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1.8 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
38878000 USD
769000 USD
20450457 shares
1.84% · 369 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
110 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-19.5 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
1.87 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
3.74 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
-1.87 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-04-29.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 23.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.81 million
–
-21806000 − -23591000 = 1785000 USD
-23591000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-21806000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.83 million
–
Current period
USD 6.85 million
–
6845000 − 18825000 = -11980000 USD
18825000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6845000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.7 million
–
Current period
USD 5.19 million
–
5193000 − 4695000 = 498000 USD
4695000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5193000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 20393000 | 23058000 Derived | -2665000 | -64000 Derived | -2601000 | 1650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 28062000 | 32944000 Derived | -4882000 | 182000 Derived | -5064000 | 345000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 40328000 | 41432000 Derived | -1104000 | -1546000 Derived | 442000 | 9622000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 58076000 | 58897000 Derived | -821000 | -1820000 Derived | 999000 | 14986000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 77520000 | 77820000 Derived | -300000 | -7228000 Derived | 6928000 | 18482000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 84579000 | 84203000 Derived | 376000 | 2400000 Derived | -2024000 | 14634000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 96760000 | 100328000 Derived | -3568000 | 107000 Derived | -3675000 | 15128000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 15434000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 20393000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 28062000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 40328000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 58076000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 77520000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 84579000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 96760000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 32.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 37.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 43.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 44% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -17.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -18% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 17.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2067000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1736000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 10412000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 16032000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 20224000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 16079000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 17730000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1650000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 345000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 9622000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 14986000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 18482000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 14634000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 15128000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 114.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 45.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 45.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 34.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417,000 Exact valueExact value: 417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence2067000 − 417000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: -5064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 345,000 Calculation and evidence1736000 − 1391000 USD Exact free cash flow: 345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 442,000 Exact valueExact value: 442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.41 million Exact valueExact value: 10412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 790,000 Exact valueExact value: 790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.62 million Calculation and evidence10412000 − 790000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9622000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 999,000 Exact valueExact value: 999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.03 million Exact valueExact value: 16032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.99 million Calculation and evidence16032000 − 1046000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.22 million Exact valueExact value: 20224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.48 million Calculation and evidence20224000 − 1742000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.08 million Exact valueExact value: 16079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.63 million Calculation and evidence16079000 − 1445000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14634000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.73 million Exact valueExact value: 17730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.13 million Calculation and evidence17730000 − 2602000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: -14577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.14 million Exact valueExact value: 31144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.39 million Calculation and evidence31144000 − 13758000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17386000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 23.59 million Exact valueExact value: -23591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: 18825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: 4695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.13 million Calculation and evidence18825000 − 4695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14130000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 21.81 million Exact valueExact value: -21806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: 6845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: 5193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence6845000 − 5193000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1652000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 1,043 latest values · 1,043 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001329919, 1329919, edgar:1329919
Also known as Vocus, Inc.