INFERX CORP

EDGAR

36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-03-31 to 2013-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

424 thousand USD

2012 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-421.27%

2012 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1785863 USD Source
  • Revenue: 423927 USD Source

Operating cash flow

42.6 thousand USD

2012 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -181382 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -223973 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
122 thousand USD Source
Exact value

121632 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
20.7 million shares Source
Exact value

20657453 shares

Reported share-count change

12.71% · 2.33 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 18328335 shares · 2011-06-30· Source
  • 20657453 shares · 2012-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.45 million USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 907099 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3395002 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2789456 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 509729 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 423927 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Net income

-12.5 million USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 339548 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -41505616 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -865994 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 9464974 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 18320080 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -28%

    Prior period

    USD 4.71 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3395002 − 4712299 = -1317297 USD

    4712299 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3395002 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 39.55 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.95 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 41.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -41505616 − -1950954 = -39554662 USD

    -1950954 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -41505616 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 12,958

    Prior period

    −USD 187,932

    –

    Current period

    −USD 174,974

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -174974 − -187932 = 12958 USD

    -187932 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -174974 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.4 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 2.35 million 69% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 2.64 million 78% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.59 million −47% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 39.91 million 1,176% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 41.51 million −1,223% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 174,974 −5.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 130% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 147% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-314712299 6146945 Derived -1434646 516308 Derived -1950954 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-313395002 4989495 Derived -1594493 39911123 Derived -41505616 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.4M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.1M3.8M2.5M1.3M0.020102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue4712299
2011Revenue3395002

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-28% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2%-5.9%-14.0%-22.1%-30.2%20102011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-28%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -47% 2011
Net margin -1,222.6% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98%-257%-611%-966%-1,320%20102011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Operating margin-30.4%
2011Operating margin-47%
2010Net margin-41.4%
2011Net margin-1,222.6%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -175K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.0K-39.5K-94.0K-148.5K-203.0K20102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-187932
2011Operating cash flow-174974

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

8,454.4% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9,131%6,848%4,565%2,283%0%20102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Liabilities / assets805%
2011Liabilities / assets8,454.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.14×0.10×0.07×0.03×0.00×20102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.13×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1950954 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1950954 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 187,932
Exact value

Exact value: -187932 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -187932 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 41.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -41505616 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -41505616 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 174,974
Exact value

Exact value: -174974 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -174974 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 475 latest values · 475 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001329548, 1329548, edgar:1329548, nfrx

Also known as BLACK NICKEL ACQUISITION CORP I, INFERX CORP