AISystems, Inc.

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-11-01 to 2012-05-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.33 thousand USD

2012 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2329 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1 million USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1000000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source

Net income

-28 thousand USD

2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -19498 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -14400 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -22580 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -19498 USD · 2008-08-01 – 2009-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -12847 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -19798 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -12847 USD · 2009-08-01 – 2009-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-21.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 1 million

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1000000 − 0 = 1000000 USD

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1000000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.78 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.13 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1354323 − -3132661 = 1778338 USD

    -3132661 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1354323 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 1,900

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 1900 = -1900 USD

    1900 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.03 million 403% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.03 million −303% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.35 million −135% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.35 million −135% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-27167 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-17714 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-24723 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-22580 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 6613971 Derived -6613971 UnavailableUnavailable-3134561 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-311000000 4029379 Derived -3029379 UnavailableUnavailable-1354323 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M810.0K540.0K270.0K0.0200620092011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue1000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -302.9% 2011
Free cash flow margin -135.4% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24%-64%-151%-239%-327%2006-07-312009-07-312011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-07-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating margin-302.9%
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010-12-31Net marginNot reported
2011-12-31Net marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow margin-135.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.4M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.250.6K-657.9K-1.6M-2.5M-3.4M200620092011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow-17409
2007Operating cash flow-12067
2008Operating cash flow-18570
2009Operating cash flow-14080
2010Operating cash flow-3132661
2011Operating cash flow-1354323

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.4M 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.250.8K-658.3K-1.6M-2.5M-3.4M200620092011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flow-3134561
2011Free cash flow-1354323

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

35,306.3% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38,131%28,598%19,065%9,533%0%2006-07-312009-07-312011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-07-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets911.2%
2011Liabilities / assets35,306.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.54×1.15×0.77×0.38×0.00×20062009-07-312011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.43×
2007-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009-07-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
−USD 27,167
Exact value

Exact value: -27167 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: -27167 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,409
Exact value

Exact value: -17409 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: -17409 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
−USD 17,714
Exact value

Exact value: -17714 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -17714 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,067
Exact value

Exact value: -12067 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -12067 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31
−USD 24,723
Exact value

Exact value: -24723 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -24723 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,570
Exact value

Exact value: -18570 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -18570 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31
−USD 22,580
Exact value

Exact value: -22580 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -22580 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,080
Exact value

Exact value: -14080 USD

2008-08-01 – 2009-07-31: -14080 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3132661 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3132661 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,900
Exact value

Exact value: 1900 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1900 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-3132661 − 1900 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3134561 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1354323 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1354323 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-1354323 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1354323 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 349 latest values · 349 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001328769, 1328769, edgar:1328769

Also known as AISystems, Inc., CANTOP VENTURES, INC., Wolf Resources, Inc.