Revenue
-1.3 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-15 to 2017-01-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-1.3 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-46.35%
2016 Q4 · %
-2.25 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-2.25 million USD
2016 Q4 · USD
36000 USD
121536394 shares
3.63% · 4.25 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-10.
Financial data available through: 2016-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 656,000
–
Current period
USD 441,000
–
441000 − 656000 = -215000 USD
656000 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source441000 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.05 million
–
-5048000 − -7230000 = 2182000 USD
-7230000 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5048000 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.83 million
–
-2831000 − -3135000 = 304000 USD
-3135000 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2831000 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1,000
–
1000 − 0 = 1000 USD
0 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1000 USD · 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | 1932798 | 5047093 Derived | -3114295 | -7572 Derived | -3106723 | -1792445 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 1933298 | 4704750 Derived | -2771452 | 10999 Derived | -2782451 | -2092607 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 1537051 | 9256645 Derived | -7719594 | 6176 Derived | -7725770 | -901917 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | 656000 | 2799000 Derived | -2143000 | 5087000 Derived | -7230000 | -3135000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | 441000 | 1199000 Derived | -758000 | 4290000 Derived | -5048000 | -2832000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1932798 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1933298 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1537051 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 656000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 441000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -20.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -57.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -32.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -161.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -143.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -502.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -326.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -171.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -160.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -143.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -502.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,102.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,144.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -92.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -108.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -58.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -477.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -642.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1733256 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2085010 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -867057 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3135000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2831000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1792445 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2092607 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -901917 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3135000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -2832000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.85× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.77× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | −USD 13,751 Exact valueExact value: -13751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,159 Exact valueExact value: -13159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3106723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1733256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,189 Exact valueExact value: 59189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence-1733256 − 59189 USD Exact free cash flow: -1792445 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2782451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2085010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,597 Exact valueExact value: 7597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence-2085010 − 7597 USD Exact free cash flow: -2092607 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | −USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: -7725770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 867,057 Exact valueExact value: -867057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,860 Exact valueExact value: 34860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 901,917 Calculation and evidence-867057 − 34860 USD Exact free cash flow: -901917 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-05-01 – 2015-04-30 | −USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: -7230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Calculation and evidence-3135000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3135000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-05-01 – 2016-04-30 | −USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: -5048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence-2831000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 1,740 latest values · 1,740 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001328670, 1328670, CRWG, edgar:1328670
Also known as CrowdGather, Inc., WestCoast Golf Experiences Inc.