Revenue
981 thousand USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 981353 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-10 to 2009-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
449335 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.92 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-10.5 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-2.38 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 458,870
–
Current period
USD 4.13 million
–
4129612 − 458870 = 3670742 USD
458870 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4129612 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.73 million
–
-10725870 − -8796437 = -1929433 USD
-8796437 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10725870 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.3 million
–
-4302248 − -5615883 = 1313635 USD
-5615883 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4302248 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 11,000
–
11000 − 0 = 11000 USD
0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 208343 | 1171141 Derived | -962798 | -7957 Derived | -954841 | -414086 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 304240 | 21859741 Derived | -21555501 | -147730 Derived | -21407771 | -3269640 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 458870 | 9462111 Derived | -9003241 | -206804 Derived | -8796437 | -5615883 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 4129612 | 15087204 Derived | -10957592 | -231722 Derived | -10725870 | -4313248 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 208343 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 304240 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 458870 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 4129612 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 46% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 50.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 800% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -462.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -7,085% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,962% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -265.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -458.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -7,036.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,917% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -259.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -198.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1,074.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1,223.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -104.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -414086 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3260645 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -5615883 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -4302248 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -414086 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3269640 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5615883 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4313248 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 134.7% |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.24× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 954,841 Exact valueExact value: -954841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,086 Exact valueExact value: -414086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,086 Calculation and evidence-414086 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -414086 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 21.41 million Exact valueExact value: -21407771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3260645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,995 Exact valueExact value: 8995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Calculation and evidence-3260645 − 8995 USD Exact free cash flow: -3269640 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1447719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1879230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8796437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: -5615883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.62 million Calculation and evidence-5615883 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -5615883 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 10.73 million Exact valueExact value: -10725870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: -4302248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.31 million Calculation and evidence-4302248 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4313248 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001328511, 1328511, edgar:1328511
Also known as NEURO-HITECH PHARMACEUTICALS INC, Northern Way Resources, Inc.