Revenue
25.9 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25896000 USD Source
150 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-03-05 to 2021-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.9 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-21.76%
2021 Q3 · %
-6.25 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-6.25 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
78623000 USD
45690547 shares
60.20% · 17.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
88.2 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-62.7 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-46.8 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 54.64 million
–
Current period
USD 74.46 million
–
74461000 − 54637000 = 19824000 USD
54637000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74461000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 105.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 57.4 million
–
-57403000 − -105186000 = 47783000 USD
-105186000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57403000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 80.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 50.71 million
–
-50708000 − -80779000 = 30071000 USD
-80779000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50708000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 18000 = -18000 USD
18000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 55846000 | 37332000 Derived | 18514000 | 8291000 Derived | 10223000 | 26508000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1916000 | 59353000 Derived | -57437000 | -5635000 Derived | -51802000 | -48609000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 572000 | 61556000 Derived | -60984000 | -926000 Derived | -60058000 | -49692000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 571000 | 88497000 Derived | -87926000 | 1564000 Derived | -89490000 | -68085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 34046000 | 149068000 Derived | -115022000 | 15977000 Derived | -130999000 | -105287000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 54637000 | 146872000 Derived | -92235000 | 12951000 Derived | -105186000 | -80797000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 74461000 | 118625000 Derived | -44164000 | 13239000 Derived | -57403000 | -50708000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 55846000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1916000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 572000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 571000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 34046000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 54637000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 74461000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -96.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -70.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 5,862.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 60.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2,997.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -10,661.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -15,398.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -337.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -168.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -59.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2,703.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -10,499.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -15,672.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -384.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -192.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -77.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 47.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -2,537% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -8,687.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -11,923.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -309.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -147.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -68.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 27793000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -47210000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -48068000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -66827000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -104223000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -80779000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -50708000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 26508000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -48609000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -49692000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -68085000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -105287000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -80797000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -50708000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 61.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 100.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 141.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.59× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.01× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.79× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.41× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.58× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.79 million Exact valueExact value: 27793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.51 million Calculation and evidence27793000 − 1285000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26508000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 51.8 million Exact valueExact value: -51802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.21 million Exact valueExact value: -47210000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.61 million Calculation and evidence-47210000 − 1399000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48609000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 60.06 million Exact valueExact value: -60058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.07 million Exact valueExact value: -48068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.69 million Calculation and evidence-48068000 − 1624000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 89.49 million Exact valueExact value: -89490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66.83 million Exact valueExact value: -66827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.09 million Calculation and evidence-66827000 − 1258000 USD Exact free cash flow: -68085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 131 million Exact valueExact value: -130999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104.22 million Exact valueExact value: -104223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105.29 million Calculation and evidence-104223000 − 1064000 USD Exact free cash flow: -105287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 105.19 million Exact valueExact value: -105186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.78 million Exact valueExact value: -80779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,000 Exact valueExact value: 18000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.8 million Calculation and evidence-80779000 − 18000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80797000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 57.4 million Exact valueExact value: -57403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.71 million Exact valueExact value: -50708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.71 million Calculation and evidence-50708000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -50708000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
150 filings · 2,853 latest values · 2,853 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001328143, 1328143, ADMS, edgar:1328143
Also known as Adamas Pharmaceuticals Inc, NeuroMolecular Pharmaceuticals Inc