E ENERGY ADAMS LLC

EDGAR

10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-07-05 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

36.6 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

2.96 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11974640 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14933782 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.78 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -11974640 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -14933782 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 17820296 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 17640491 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.55 million USD Source
Exact value

4547799 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 396,296

    Prior period

    −USD 209,851

    –

    Current period

    −USD 606,147

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -606147 − -209851 = -396296 USD

    -209851 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -606147 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 634,858

    Prior period

    −USD 183,882

    –

    Current period

    −USD 818,740

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -818740 − -183882 = -634858 USD

    -183882 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -818740 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +119,503.9%

    Prior period

    USD 6,453

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7718042 − 6453 = 7711589 USD

    6453 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7718042 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.14 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.14 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 530,557
  • Net income −USD 606,147

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 818,740
  • Capital expenditure USD 7.72 million
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 8.54 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-300 221812 Derived -221812 -11961 Derived -209851 -190335 Derived
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-300 1136704 Derived -1136704 -530557 Derived -606147 -8536782 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020052006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -818.7K 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65.5K-171.9K-409.4K-646.8K-884.2K20052006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-183882
2006Operating cash flow-818740

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -8.5M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.682.9K-1.8M-4.3M-6.7M-9.2M20052006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow-190335
2006Free cash flow-8536782

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.81× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.19×3.89×2.60×1.30×0.00×2005-09-302006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Current assets / current liabilities4.81×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 209,851
Exact value

Exact value: -209851 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -209851 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 183,882
Exact value

Exact value: -183882 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -183882 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,453
Exact value

Exact value: 6453 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 6453 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 190,335
Calculation and evidence

-183882 − 6453 USD

Exact free cash flow: -190335 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 606,147
Exact value

Exact value: -606147 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -606147 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 818,740
Exact value

Exact value: -818740 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -818740 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7718042 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 7718042 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-818740 − 7718042 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8536782 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001328067, 1328067, edgar:1328067