Revenue
30.2 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 30222000 USD Source
103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-06-15 to 2026-09-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17532000 USD
45077000 USD
27400000 shares
0.74% · 200 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
117 million USD
2017-05-01 – 2018-04-30
10.9 million USD
2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31
37.1 million USD
2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31
6.82 million USD
2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31
30.3 million USD
2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-04.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 6.9 million
–
Current period
USD 6.46 million
–
6459000 − -6901000 = 13360000 USD
-6901000 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6459000 USD · 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.61 million
–
Current period
USD 27.69 million
–
27690000 − 26606000 = 1084000 USD
26606000 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27690000 USD · 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.45 million
–
Current period
USD 5.59 million
–
5592000 − 6447000 = -855000 USD
6447000 USD · 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5592000 USD · 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | 104524000 | 117800000 Derived | -13276000 | -327000 Derived | -12949000 | -1173000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | 114490000 | 128214000 Derived | -13724000 | -603000 Derived | -13121000 | 695000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 88775000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 104524000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 114490000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 385000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3173000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1173000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 695000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 49.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | −USD 12.95 million Exact valueExact value: -12949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385,000 Exact valueExact value: 385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence385000 − 1558000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1173000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | −USD 13.12 million Exact valueExact value: -13121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 695,000 Calculation and evidence3173000 − 2478000 USD Exact free cash flow: 695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-02-01 – 2019-01-31 | −USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: -14572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: -3926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-3926000 − 1921000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-02-01 – 2020-01-31 | −USD 18.8 million Exact valueExact value: -18801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.84 million Calculation and evidence-7564000 − 3273000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10837000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-02-01 – 2021-01-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence4367000 − 3160000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-02-01 – 2022-01-31 | −USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: -1751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: 4204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Calculation and evidence6655000 − 4204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-02-01 – 2023-01-31 | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: 8773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.56 million Calculation and evidence8773000 − 5211000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-02-01 – 2024-01-31 | −USD 835,000 Exact valueExact value: -835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.27 million Exact valueExact value: 12273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: 6159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Calculation and evidence12273000 − 6159000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6114000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-01 – 2025-01-31 | −USD 6.9 million Exact valueExact value: -6901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.61 million Exact valueExact value: 26606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.45 million Exact valueExact value: 6447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.16 million Calculation and evidence26606000 − 6447000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20159000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-02-01 – 2026-01-31 | USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: 6459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.69 million Exact valueExact value: 27690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: 5592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.1 million Calculation and evidence27690000 − 5592000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22098000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 3,075 latest values · 3,075 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001327688, 1327688, OOMA, edgar:1327688
Also known as OOMA INC, Ooma Inc, Ooma, Inc.