English
Earth Energy Reserves, Inc.
EDGAR40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-12-16 to 2012-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 56.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value
56461 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-21.
Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
- Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
- liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
- Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
- Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
−USD 3.13 millionPrior period
−USD 214,298
–
Current period
−USD 3.34 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-3344335 − -214298 = -3130037 USD
-214298 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3344335 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 37,018 Exact valueExact value: 37018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,171 Exact valueExact value: 26171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 304,987 Exact valueExact value: -304987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,836 Exact valueExact value: -15836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3100591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 136,663 Exact valueExact value: -136663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2079584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,789 Exact valueExact value: -248789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 227,762 Exact valueExact value: -227762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 114,028 Exact valueExact value: -114028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,454 Exact valueExact value: -52454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 114,028 Exact valueExact value: -114028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 214,298 Exact valueExact value: -214298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,167 Exact valueExact value: -142167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3344335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001327557, 1327557, edgar:1327557
Also known as Asian American Business Development CO