Revenue
1.17 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1166000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-09-12 to 2012-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.17 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-234.73%
2011 Q3 · %
202 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
195 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
57000 USD
10399525 shares
29.81% · 2.39 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.29 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-4.4 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
5 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-4.41 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 48.71 million
–
Current period
USD 63.45 million
–
63446000 − 48709000 = 14737000 USD
48709000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63446000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.03 million
–
-14030000 − -13197000 = -833000 USD
-13197000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14030000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.16 million
–
-16157000 − -5486000 = -10671000 USD
-5486000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16157000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 565000 | 6783000 Derived | -6218000 | 4027000 Derived | -10245000 | -7479000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 36313000 | 53532000 Derived | -17219000 | 4476000 Derived | -21695000 | -14323000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 48709000 | 65729000 Derived | -17020000 | -3823000 Derived | -13197000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 63446000 | 77990000 Derived | -14544000 | -514000 Derived | -14030000 | -16388000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 565000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 36313000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 48709000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 63446000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6,327.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 34.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -1,100.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -34.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -22.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,813.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -1,323.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -39.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -25.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7277000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -14256000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5486000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -16157000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -7479000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -14323000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -16388000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 54.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 60% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 69.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 35,212 Exact valueExact value: -35212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,879 Exact valueExact value: -30879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: -10245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.28 million Exact valueExact value: -7277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,000 Exact valueExact value: 202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.48 million Calculation and evidence-7277000 − 202000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: -21695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.26 million Exact valueExact value: -14256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67,000 Exact valueExact value: 67000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.32 million Calculation and evidence-14256000 − 67000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14323000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.2 million Exact valueExact value: -13197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 14.03 million Exact valueExact value: -14030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.16 million Exact valueExact value: -16157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,000 Exact valueExact value: 231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.39 million Calculation and evidence-16157000 − 231000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16388000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 554 latest values · 554 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001326652, 1326652, edgar:1326652, ipub, zoog
Also known as Driftwood Ventures, Inc., IndiePub Entertainment, Inc., Zoo Entertainment, Inc, indiePub Entertainment, Inc.