Revenue
659 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-10 to 2007-03-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
659 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
7.77%
2006-12-31 · %
200 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
171 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
277648000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.38 billion USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
205 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
218 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
97.8 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
120 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-22.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.63 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.38 billion
–
2375950000 − 1633173000 = 742777000 USD
1633173000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2375950000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.75 million
–
Current period
USD 204.98 million
–
204977000 − 40749000 = 164228000 USD
40749000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source204977000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 264.49 million
–
Current period
USD 217.97 million
–
217971000 − 264488000 = -46517000 USD
264488000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source217971000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105.67 million
–
Current period
USD 97.78 million
–
97783000 − 105673000 = -7890000 USD
105673000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97783000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1103455000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60457000 | 43677000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1405464000 | 1392529000 Derived | 12935000 | -17228000 Derived | 30163000 | -20662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1633173000 | 1589614000 Derived | 43559000 | 2810000 Derived | 40749000 | 158815000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2375950000 | 2142486000 Derived | 233464000 | 28487000 Derived | 204977000 | 120188000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1103455000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1405464000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1633173000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2375950000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 27.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 45.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 120792000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 63884000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 264488000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 217971000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 43677000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -20662000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 158815000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 120188000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 60.46 million Exact valueExact value: 60457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.79 million Exact valueExact value: 120792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.12 million Exact valueExact value: 77115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.68 million Calculation and evidence120792000 − 77115000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43677000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 30.16 million Exact valueExact value: 30163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.88 million Exact valueExact value: 63884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.55 million Exact valueExact value: 84546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.66 million Calculation and evidence63884000 − 84546000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 40.75 million Exact valueExact value: 40749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264.49 million Exact valueExact value: 264488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.67 million Exact valueExact value: 105673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.82 million Calculation and evidence264488000 − 105673000 USD Exact free cash flow: 158815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 204.98 million Exact valueExact value: 204977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.97 million Exact valueExact value: 217971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.78 million Exact valueExact value: 97783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.19 million Calculation and evidence217971000 − 97783000 USD Exact free cash flow: 120188000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001326579, 1326579, edgar:1326579