Revenue
133 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 133055000 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-31 to 2019-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
133 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
27.46%
2019 Q3 · %
64 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
3464000 USD
732639000 USD
154333746 shares
1.18% · 1.79 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 159.59 million
–
Current period
USD 517.82 million
–
517821000 − 159588000 = 358233000 USD
159588000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source517821000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 140.67 million
–
-140671000 − 18457000 = -159128000 USD
18457000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-140671000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.28 million
–
Current period
USD 268.3 million
–
268296000 − 60275000 = 208021000 USD
60275000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source268296000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 772280000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -114288000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 1622454000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 438439000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1774240000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -386616000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2331655000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -691337000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 3638267000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -451809000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 5685000 | 5298000 Derived | 387000 | -4000 Derived | 391000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 54965000 | 47932000 Derived | 7033000 | 86000 Derived | 6947000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 159588000 | 139683000 Derived | 19905000 | 1448000 Derived | 18457000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 517821000 | 293278000 Derived | 224543000 | 365214000 Derived | -140671000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 772280000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1622454000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1774240000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2331655000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3638267000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 5685000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 54965000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 159588000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 517821000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 110.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 56% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 866.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 190.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 224.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 43.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -14.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 27% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 270918000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 518706000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 350907000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1166212000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1711890000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4637000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 36140000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 60275000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 268296000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 24.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 45.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 114.29 million Exact valueExact value: -114288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270.92 million Exact valueExact value: 270918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 438.44 million Exact valueExact value: 438439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 518.71 million Exact valueExact value: 518706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 386.62 million Exact valueExact value: -386616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350.91 million Exact valueExact value: 350907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 691.34 million Exact valueExact value: -691337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 billion Exact valueExact value: 1166212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 451.81 million Exact valueExact value: -451809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 billion Exact valueExact value: 1711890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 391,000 Exact valueExact value: 391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: 6947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.14 million Exact valueExact value: 36140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 18.46 million Exact valueExact value: 18457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.28 million Exact valueExact value: 60275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 140.67 million Exact valueExact value: -140671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268.3 million Exact valueExact value: 268296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 2,826 latest values · 2,826 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001326428, 1326428, edgar:1326428
Also known as LINN ENERGY, INC., LINN ENERGY, LLC, Linn Energy, Inc., Linn Energy, LLC, LinnCo, LLC, Pressburg, LLC, ROAN RESOURCES, INC., Roan Resources, Inc.