Lazard Group LLC

EDGAR

83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-14 to 2024-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

785 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

20.59%

2024 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 161601000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 784811000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

295 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 383066000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 88399000 USD Source

Free cash flow

277 million USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 383066000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 88399000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 30625000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 13061000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.16 billion USD Source
Exact value

1160545000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.85 billion USD Source
Exact value

1852843000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

279 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -177416000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -258461000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 36478000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 47254000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 113904000 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

726 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 170628000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -172114000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -90489000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 88399000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -90489000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 383066000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 88399000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

39.4 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 28297000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19505000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6619000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13061000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6619000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30625000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13061000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

686 million USD

2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 170628000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -172114000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -90489000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 88399000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -90489000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 383066000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 88399000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28297000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19505000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6619000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13061000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6619000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30625000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 13061000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-01.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.76 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.52 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2516228000 − 2764289000 = -248061000 USD

    2764289000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2516228000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -143.9%

    Prior period

    USD 404.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 177.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -177416000 − 404182000 = -581598000 USD

    404182000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -177416000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -79.5%

    Prior period

    USD 834.26 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 170.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    170628000 − 834258000 = -663630000 USD

    834258000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    170628000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -42.8%

    Prior period

    USD 49.51 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 28.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28297000 − 49509000 = -21212000 USD

    49509000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28297000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.52 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.63 billion 104% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 110.18 million −4.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 67.23 million 2.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 177.42 million −7.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 170.63 million 6.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 28.3 million 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 142.33 million 5.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 20%76%
  • 2015 19%77%
  • 2016 20%78%
  • 2017 21%76%
  • 2018 20%77%
  • 2019 13%84%
  • 2020 18%80%
  • 2021 20%76%
  • 2022 15%81%
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-312300736000 1759761000 Derived 540975000 83971000 Derived 457004000 700180000 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-312350276000 1819431000 Derived 530845000 88107000 Derived 442738000 742271000 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-312329871000 1807878000 Derived 521993000 55666000 Derived 466327000 627494000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-312639597000 2005844000 Derived 633753000 88126000 Derived 545627000 1023165000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-312816861000 2157578000 Derived 659283000 93686000 Derived 565597000 657736000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-312562693000 2162499000 Derived 400194000 77814000 Derived 322380000 614881000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312565540000 2051869000 Derived 513671000 56795000 Derived 456876000 487632000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-313223209000 2452546000 Derived 770663000 116168000 Derived 654495000 880319000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312764289000 2243488000 Derived 520801000 116619000 Derived 404182000 784749000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-312516228000 2626412000 Derived -110184000 67232000 Derived -177416000 142331000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5B 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.5B2.6B1.7B870.3M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Revenue2300736000
2015Revenue2350276000
2016Revenue2329871000
2017Revenue2639597000
2018Revenue2816861000
2019Revenue2562693000
2020Revenue2565540000
2021Revenue3223209000
2022Revenue2764289000
2023Revenue2516228000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-9% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29%17%6%-6%-17%201420192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Year over year16%
2015Year over year2.2%
2016Year over year-0.9%
2017Year over year13.3%
2018Year over year6.7%
2019Year over year-9%
2020Year over year0.1%
2021Year over year25.6%
2022Year over year-14.2%
2023Year over year-9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -4.4% 2023
Net margin -7.1% 2023
Free cash flow margin 5.7% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42%29%16%3%-11%201420192023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Operating margin23.5%
2015Operating margin22.6%
2016Operating margin22.4%
2017Operating margin24%
2018Operating margin23.4%
2019Operating margin15.6%
2020Operating margin20%
2021Operating margin23.9%
2022Operating margin18.8%
2023Operating margin-4.4%
2014Net margin19.9%
2015Net margin18.8%
2016Net margin20%
2017Net margin20.7%
2018Net margin20.1%
2019Net margin12.6%
2020Net margin17.8%
2021Net margin20.3%
2022Net margin14.6%
2023Net margin-7.1%
2014Free cash flow margin30.4%
2015Free cash flow margin31.6%
2016Free cash flow margin26.9%
2017Free cash flow margin38.8%
2018Free cash flow margin23.3%
2019Free cash flow margin24%
2020Free cash flow margin19%
2021Free cash flow margin27.3%
2022Free cash flow margin28.4%
2023Free cash flow margin5.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 170.6M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1B850.0M566.7M283.3M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Operating cash flow722364000
2015Operating cash flow768900000
2016Operating cash flow666243000
2017Operating cash flow1049399000
2018Operating cash flow707126000
2019Operating cash flow657634000
2020Operating cash flow551869000
2021Operating cash flow920017000
2022Operating cash flow834258000
2023Operating cash flow170628000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 142.3M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1B828.8M552.5M276.3M0.0201420192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2014Free cash flow700180000
2015Free cash flow742271000
2016Free cash flow627494000
2017Free cash flow1023165000
2018Free cash flow657736000
2019Free cash flow614881000
2020Free cash flow487632000
2021Free cash flow880319000
2022Free cash flow784749000
2023Free cash flow142331000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

93.6% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.102%76%51%25%0%201420192023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014Liabilities / assets84.6%
2015Liabilities / assets79.3%
2016Liabilities / assets79.1%
2017Liabilities / assets78.9%
2018Liabilities / assets86.7%
2019Liabilities / assets94.3%
2020Liabilities / assets87.1%
2021Liabilities / assets78.5%
2022Liabilities / assets80.8%
2023Liabilities / assets93.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2014-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 457 million
Exact value

Exact value: 457004000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 457004000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 722.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 722364000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 722364000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22184000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 22184000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 700.18 million
Calculation and evidence

722364000 − 22184000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 700180000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 442.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 442738000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 442738000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 768.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 768900000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 768900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26629000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 26629000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 742.27 million
Calculation and evidence

768900000 − 26629000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 742271000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 466.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 466327000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 466327000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 666.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 666243000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 666243000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38749000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 38749000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 627.49 million
Calculation and evidence

666243000 − 38749000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 627494000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 545.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 545627000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 545627000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1049399000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1049399000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26234000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 26234000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.02 billion
Calculation and evidence

1049399000 − 26234000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1023165000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 565.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 565597000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 565597000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 707.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 707126000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 707126000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49390000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 49390000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 657.74 million
Calculation and evidence

707126000 − 49390000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 657736000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 322.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 322380000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 322380000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 657.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 657634000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 657634000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42753000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 42753000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 614.88 million
Calculation and evidence

657634000 − 42753000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 614881000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 456.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 456876000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 456876000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 551.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 551869000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 551869000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64237000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 64237000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 487.63 million
Calculation and evidence

551869000 − 64237000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 487632000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 654.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 654495000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 654495000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 920.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 920017000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 920017000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39698000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 39698000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 880.32 million
Calculation and evidence

920017000 − 39698000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 880319000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 404.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 404182000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 404182000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 834.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 834258000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 834258000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49509000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 49509000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 784.75 million
Calculation and evidence

834258000 − 49509000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 784749000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 177.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -177416000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -177416000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 170.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 170628000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 170628000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28297000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 28297000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 142.33 million
Calculation and evidence

170628000 − 28297000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 142331000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

83 filings · 3,830 latest values · 3,830 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001326141, 1326141, LZD, None, edgar:1326141

Also known as LAZARD GROUP LLC, Lazard Group LLC, Lazard LLC