Revenue
785 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 784811000 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-14 to 2024-11-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
785 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
20.59%
2024 Q3 · %
295 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
277 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
1160545000 USD
1852843000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
279 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
726 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
39.4 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
686 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-01.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.76 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.52 billion
–
2516228000 − 2764289000 = -248061000 USD
2764289000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2516228000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 404.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 177.42 million
–
-177416000 − 404182000 = -581598000 USD
404182000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-177416000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 834.26 million
–
Current period
USD 170.63 million
–
170628000 − 834258000 = -663630000 USD
834258000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source170628000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.51 million
–
Current period
USD 28.3 million
–
28297000 − 49509000 = -21212000 USD
49509000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28297000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 2300736000 | 1759761000 Derived | 540975000 | 83971000 Derived | 457004000 | 700180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2350276000 | 1819431000 Derived | 530845000 | 88107000 Derived | 442738000 | 742271000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2329871000 | 1807878000 Derived | 521993000 | 55666000 Derived | 466327000 | 627494000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2639597000 | 2005844000 Derived | 633753000 | 88126000 Derived | 545627000 | 1023165000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2816861000 | 2157578000 Derived | 659283000 | 93686000 Derived | 565597000 | 657736000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2562693000 | 2162499000 Derived | 400194000 | 77814000 Derived | 322380000 | 614881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2565540000 | 2051869000 Derived | 513671000 | 56795000 Derived | 456876000 | 487632000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3223209000 | 2452546000 Derived | 770663000 | 116168000 Derived | 654495000 | 880319000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2764289000 | 2243488000 Derived | 520801000 | 116619000 Derived | 404182000 | 784749000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2516228000 | 2626412000 Derived | -110184000 | 67232000 Derived | -177416000 | 142331000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 2300736000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2350276000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2329871000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2639597000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2816861000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2562693000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2565540000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3223209000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2764289000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2516228000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -14.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 24% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 20% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 38.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 24% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 19% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 28.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 722364000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 768900000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 666243000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1049399000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 707126000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 657634000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 551869000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 920017000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 834258000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 170628000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 700180000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 742271000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 627494000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1023165000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 657736000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 614881000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 487632000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 880319000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 784749000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 142331000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 79.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 78.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 94.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 87.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 80.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 93.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 457 million Exact valueExact value: 457004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 722.36 million Exact valueExact value: 722364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.18 million Exact valueExact value: 22184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700.18 million Calculation and evidence722364000 − 22184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 700180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 442.74 million Exact valueExact value: 442738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 768.9 million Exact valueExact value: 768900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.63 million Exact valueExact value: 26629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 742.27 million Calculation and evidence768900000 − 26629000 USD Exact free cash flow: 742271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 466.33 million Exact valueExact value: 466327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 666.24 million Exact valueExact value: 666243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.75 million Exact valueExact value: 38749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 627.49 million Calculation and evidence666243000 − 38749000 USD Exact free cash flow: 627494000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 545.63 million Exact valueExact value: 545627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 billion Exact valueExact value: 1049399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.23 million Exact valueExact value: 26234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 billion Calculation and evidence1049399000 − 26234000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1023165000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 565.6 million Exact valueExact value: 565597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 707.13 million Exact valueExact value: 707126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.39 million Exact valueExact value: 49390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 657.74 million Calculation and evidence707126000 − 49390000 USD Exact free cash flow: 657736000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 322.38 million Exact valueExact value: 322380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 657.63 million Exact valueExact value: 657634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.75 million Exact valueExact value: 42753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614.88 million Calculation and evidence657634000 − 42753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 614881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 456.88 million Exact valueExact value: 456876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 551.87 million Exact valueExact value: 551869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.24 million Exact valueExact value: 64237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487.63 million Calculation and evidence551869000 − 64237000 USD Exact free cash flow: 487632000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 654.5 million Exact valueExact value: 654495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 920.02 million Exact valueExact value: 920017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.7 million Exact valueExact value: 39698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 880.32 million Calculation and evidence920017000 − 39698000 USD Exact free cash flow: 880319000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 404.18 million Exact valueExact value: 404182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 834.26 million Exact valueExact value: 834258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.51 million Exact valueExact value: 49509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 784.75 million Calculation and evidence834258000 − 49509000 USD Exact free cash flow: 784749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 177.42 million Exact valueExact value: -177416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 170.63 million Exact valueExact value: 170628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.3 million Exact valueExact value: 28297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.33 million Calculation and evidence170628000 − 28297000 USD Exact free cash flow: 142331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 3,830 latest values · 3,830 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001326141, 1326141, LZD, None, edgar:1326141
Also known as LAZARD GROUP LLC, Lazard Group LLC, Lazard LLC