Revenue
20.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_xxfN443iS0GPD9Q6VXug0g
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_xxfN443iS0GPD9Q6VXug0g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20923000 Unit_Standard_USD_xxfN443iS0GPD9Q6VXug0g Source
104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2013-12-19 to 2021-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_xxfN443iS0GPD9Q6VXug0g
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_xxfN443iS0GPD9Q6VXug0g
-1,700.54%
2020 Q3 · %
5261000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw
375115000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw
6876422 Unit_Standard_shares_XGEl6FpeJk-LvJnn4xnKug
0.01% · 750 Unit_Standard_shares_XGEl6FpeJk-LvJnn4xnKug
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 203.58 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 91.81 million
–
91812000 − 203580000 = -111768000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw
203580000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source91812000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 39.59 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 370.46 million
–
-370462000 − -39590000 = -330872000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw
-39590000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-370462000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 111.23 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 33.05 million
–
33051000 − 111229000 = -78178000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw
111229000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33051000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 203580000 | 209630000 Derived | -6050000 | 33540000 Derived | -39590000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 91812000 | 429766000 Derived | -337954000 | 32508000 Derived | -370462000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 203580000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 91812000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -54.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -368.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -403.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 111229000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 33051000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 56.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 104% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 39.59 million Exact valueExact value: -39590000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -39590000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 111.23 million Exact valueExact value: 111229000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 111229000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 370.46 million Exact valueExact value: -370462000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -370462000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 33.05 million Exact valueExact value: 33051000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 33051000 Unit_Standard_USD_RQ3sl2cYP0OWdEyRRw-INw Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 1,022 latest values · 1,022 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001326089, 1326089, SNDE, edgar:1326089
Also known as Sundance Energy Australia Ltd, Sundance Energy Inc., Sundance Energy Inc.