Aleritas Capital Corp.

EDGAR

21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-26 to 2008-08-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.53 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

181.58%

2008-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2780000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1531000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-15.4 million USD

2008-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -20496000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5066000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
239 thousand USD Source
Exact value

239000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

-7.72 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 10121000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 32919000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 34850000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: -17442000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1531000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Net income

-24.6 million USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2285000 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 6347000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 10731000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -23646000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1157000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-18.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +36.2%

    Prior period

    USD 24.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 32.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    32919000 − 24166000 = 8753000 USD

    24166000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    32919000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -9.1%

    Prior period

    USD 6.98 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.35 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6347000 − 6984000 = -637000 USD

    6984000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6347000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 148.79 million

    Prior period

    −USD 94.97 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 53.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    53819000 − -94969000 = 148788000 USD

    -94969000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    53819000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 32.92 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 16.01 million 49% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 16.91 million 51% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10.57 million 32% of revenue
  • Net income USD 6.35 million 19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 53.82 million 163% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 36%29%35%
  • 2006 29%34%37%
  • 2007 19%32%49%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3117087000 5963000 Derived 11124000 5026000 Derived 6098000 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3124166000 8982000 Derived 15184000 8200000 Derived 6984000 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3132919000 16005000 Derived 16914000 10567000 Derived 6347000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 32.9M 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.6M26.7M17.8M8.9M0.0200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue17087000
2006Revenue24166000
2007Revenue32919000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

36.2% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45%34%22%11%0%200520062007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year41.4%
2007Year over year36.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 51.4% 2007
Net margin 19.3% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%53%35%18%0%200520062007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating margin65.1%
2006Operating margin62.8%
2007Operating margin51.4%
2005Net margin35.7%
2006Net margin28.9%
2007Net margin19.3%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 53.8M 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65.7M22.6M-20.6M-63.7M-106.9M200520062007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow15048000
2006Operating cash flow-94969000
2007Operating cash flow53819000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

57.2% 2007
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81%61%40%20%0%2005-12-3120062007
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets74.9%
2007Liabilities / assets57.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.36× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.54×1.91×1.27×0.64×0.00×2005-12-3120062007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.67×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.36×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 6.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6098000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 6098000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15048000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 15048000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 6.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6984000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6984000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 94.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -94969000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -94969000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 6.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6347000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6347000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 53.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 53819000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 53819000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001325823, 1325823, edgar:1325823

Also known as Brooke Credit CORP, Oakmont Acquisition Corp.