Revenue
29.5 million USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29491000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-02-14 to 2020-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12575000 USD
29593000 USD
25410851 shares
2.82% · 697 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
126 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-8.24 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-9.28 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
5.33 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-14.6 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2019-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 133.77 million
–
Current period
USD 127.99 million
–
127991000 − 133772000 = -5781000 USD
133772000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source127991000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.58 million
–
-14577000 − -3057000 = -11520000 USD
-3057000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-14577000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.76 million
–
-9755000 − 1508000 = -11263000 USD
1508000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9755000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.18 million
–
Current period
USD 7.37 million
–
7365000 − 4184000 = 3181000 USD
4184000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7365000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 380579000 | 354540000 Derived | 26039000 | -5182000 Derived | 31221000 | 31128000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 571746000 | 583198000 Derived | -11452000 | -13261000 Derived | 1809000 | 12371000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 144878000 | 150218000 Derived | -5340000 | 553000 Derived | -5893000 | -856000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 143532000 | 134026000 Derived | 9506000 | 737000 Derived | 8769000 | 10211000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 133772000 | 136357000 Derived | -2585000 | 472000 Derived | -3057000 | -2676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 127991000 | 141700000 Derived | -13709000 | 868000 Derived | -14577000 | -17120000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 355716000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 380579000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 571746000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 144878000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 143532000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 133772000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 127991000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 50.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 31583000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 18037000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1723000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 13186000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1508000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -9755000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 31128000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 12371000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -856000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 10211000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2676000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -17120000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 91.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 71.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.87× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 31.22 million Exact valueExact value: 31221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.58 million Exact valueExact value: 31583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,000 Exact valueExact value: 455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.13 million Calculation and evidence31583000 − 455000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.04 million Exact valueExact value: 18037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: 5666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.37 million Calculation and evidence18037000 − 5666000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: 17595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.13 million Exact valueExact value: 10127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.47 million Calculation and evidence17595000 − 10127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7468000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | USD 71.76 million Exact valueExact value: 71755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.84 million Exact valueExact value: 11842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 978,000 Exact valueExact value: 978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.86 million Calculation and evidence11842000 − 978000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10864000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | USD 29.48 million Exact valueExact value: 29481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.4 million Exact valueExact value: 39401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.73 million Calculation and evidence39401000 − 1674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 2.09 million Exact valueExact value: -2091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.39 million Calculation and evidence7005000 − 2614000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4391000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 856,000 Calculation and evidence1723000 − 2579000 USD Exact free cash flow: -856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: 8769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.19 million Exact valueExact value: 13186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.21 million Calculation and evidence13186000 − 2975000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence1508000 − 4184000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: -14577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.76 million Exact valueExact value: -9755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.37 million Exact valueExact value: 7365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.12 million Calculation and evidence-9755000 − 7365000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17120000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 2,038 latest values · 2,038 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001325740, 1325740, edgar:1325740
Also known as ADVANCED BIOENERGY, LLC, Advanced BioEnergy, LLC