Advanced BioEnergy, LLC

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-02-14 to 2020-02-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

29.5 million USD

2020 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-7.31%

2020 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2155000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 29491000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.44 million USD

2020 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1442000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.4 million USD

2020 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1442000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 956000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
12.6 million USD Source
Exact value

12575000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
29.6 million USD Source
Exact value

29593000 USD

Shares outstanding
25.4 million shares Source
Exact value

25410851 shares

Reported share-count change

2.82% · 697 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 24714180 shares · 2012-06-30· Source
  • 25410851 shares · 2013-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

126 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 33119000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 31052000 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 127991000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 96123000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 29491000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source

Net income

-8.24 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2498000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3872000 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -14577000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9478000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3225000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-9.28 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5271000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1913000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6598000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5271000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9755000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6598000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1442000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5.33 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4445000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2995000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6222000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4445000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7365000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6222000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 956000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source

Free cash flow

-14.6 million USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5271000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1913000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6598000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5271000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9755000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6598000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1442000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4445000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2995000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6222000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4445000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7365000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6222000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 956000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-02-14.

Financial data available through: 2019-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.3%

    Prior period

    USD 133.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 127.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    127991000 − 133772000 = -5781000 USD

    133772000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    127991000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 11.52 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 14.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -14577000 − -3057000 = -11520000 USD

    -3057000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -14577000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -746.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.51 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.76 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9755000 − 1508000 = -11263000 USD

    1508000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9755000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +76%

    Prior period

    USD 4.18 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7365000 − 4184000 = 3181000 USD

    4184000 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7365000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

  • Revenue USD 127.99 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 141.7 million 111% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 13.71 million −11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 868,000 0.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 14.58 million −11% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 9.76 million −7.6% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 7.37 million 5.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 17.12 million −13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2017 93%
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 102% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30380579000 354540000 Derived 26039000 -5182000 Derived 31221000 31128000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30571746000 583198000 Derived -11452000 -13261000 Derived 1809000 12371000 Derived
Source
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30144878000 150218000 Derived -5340000 553000 Derived -5893000 -856000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30143532000 134026000 Derived 9506000 737000 Derived 8769000 10211000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30133772000 136357000 Derived -2585000 472000 Derived -3057000 -2676000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30127991000 141700000 Derived -13709000 868000 Derived -14577000 -17120000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 128M 2019
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.617.5M463.1M308.7M154.4M0.0200920162019
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue355716000
2010Revenue380579000
2011Revenue571746000
2016Revenue144878000
2017Revenue143532000
2018Revenue133772000
2019Revenue127991000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.3% 2019
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55%38%22%5%-11%200920162019
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year7%
2011Year over year50.2%
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year-0.9%
2018Year over year-6.8%
2019Year over year-4.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10.7% 2019
Net margin -11.4% 2019
Free cash flow margin -13.4% 2019
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.1%3.3%-3.5%-10.3%-17.1%200920162019
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating margin-7.3%
2010Operating margin6.8%
2011Operating margin-2%
2016Operating margin-3.7%
2017Operating margin6.6%
2018Operating margin-1.9%
2019Operating margin-10.7%
2009Net margin-15.3%
2010Net margin8.2%
2011Net margin0.3%
2016Net margin-4.1%
2017Net margin6.1%
2018Net margin-2.3%
2019Net margin-11.4%
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin8.2%
2011Free cash flow margin2.2%
2016Free cash flow margin-0.6%
2017Free cash flow margin7.1%
2018Free cash flow margin-2%
2019Free cash flow margin-13.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -9.8M 2019
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.9M22.9M10.9M-1.1M-13.1M200920162019
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow31583000
2011Operating cash flow18037000
2016Operating cash flow1723000
2017Operating cash flow13186000
2018Operating cash flow1508000
2019Operating cash flow-9755000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -17.1M 2019
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.0M21.0M7.0M-7.0M-21.0M200920162019
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flow31128000
2011Free cash flow12371000
2016Free cash flow-856000
2017Free cash flow10211000
2018Free cash flow-2676000
2019Free cash flow-17120000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

72.7% 2019
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.99%74%50%25%0%200920162019
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets91.7%
2010Liabilities / assets74.1%
2011Liabilities / assets71.7%
2016Liabilities / assets55.8%
2017Liabilities / assets48.9%
2018Liabilities / assets48.7%
2019Liabilities / assets72.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.39× 2019
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.10×2.32×1.55×0.77×0.00×200920162019
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.35×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.96×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.78×
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.73×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.87×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.79×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.39×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
USD 31.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31221000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 31221000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31583000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 31583000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 455,000
Exact value

Exact value: 455000 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: 455000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.13 million
Calculation and evidence

31583000 − 455000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 31128000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1809000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 1809000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18037000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 18037000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5666000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 5666000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.37 million
Calculation and evidence

18037000 − 5666000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12371000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
−USD 9.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9767000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: -9767000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17595000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 17595000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10127000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 10127000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.47 million
Calculation and evidence

17595000 − 10127000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7468000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
USD 71.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 71755000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: 71755000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11842000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: 11842000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 978,000
Exact value

Exact value: 978000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: 978000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.86 million
Calculation and evidence

11842000 − 978000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10864000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
USD 29.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29481000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 29481000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39401000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 39401000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1674000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 1674000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.73 million
Calculation and evidence

39401000 − 1674000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37727000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
−USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2091000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -2091000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7005000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 7005000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2614000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 2614000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.39 million
Calculation and evidence

7005000 − 2614000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4391000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
−USD 5.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5893000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: -5893000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1723000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 1723000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2579000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 2579000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 856,000
Calculation and evidence

1723000 − 2579000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -856000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
USD 8.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8769000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 8769000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13186000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 13186000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2975000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 2975000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.21 million
Calculation and evidence

13186000 − 2975000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10211000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 3.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3057000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -3057000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1508000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 1508000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4184000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 4184000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Calculation and evidence

1508000 − 4184000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2676000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 14.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14577000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -14577000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9755000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -9755000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7365000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 7365000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-9755000 − 7365000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17120000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 2,038 latest values · 2,038 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001325740, 1325740, edgar:1325740

Also known as ADVANCED BIOENERGY, LLC, Advanced BioEnergy, LLC