Revenue
153 million USD
2007 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 152596588 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-05-15 to 2008-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
40199175 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 232.71 million
–
Current period
USD 152.6 million
–
152596588 − 232705722 = -80109134 USD
232705722 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source152596588 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 97.24 million
–
-97239033 − 7876466 = -105115499 USD
7876466 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-97239033 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 79804531 | 71041977 Derived | 8762554 | 5420022 Derived | 3342532 | 10294714 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 207502420 | 188121583 Derived | 19380837 | 14333303 Derived | 5047534 | -7016268 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 232705722 | 206526165 Derived | 26179557 | 18303091 Derived | 7876466 | 26848283 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 152596588 | 245260884 Derived | -92664296 | 4574737 Derived | -97239033 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 79804531 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 207502420 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 232705722 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 152596588 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 160% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -34.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -60.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -63.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 15255440 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 3904659 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 35805379 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 10294714 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -7016268 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 26848283 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 40% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3342532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.26 million Exact valueExact value: 15255440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4960726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.29 million Calculation and evidence15255440 − 4960726 USD Exact free cash flow: 10294714 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: 5047534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3904659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.92 million Exact valueExact value: 10920927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.02 million Calculation and evidence3904659 − 10920927 USD Exact free cash flow: -7016268 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 7.88 million Exact valueExact value: 7876466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.81 million Exact valueExact value: 35805379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8957096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.85 million Calculation and evidence35805379 − 8957096 USD Exact free cash flow: 26848283 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 97.24 million Exact valueExact value: -97239033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001325228, 1325228, edgar:1325228
Also known as CMH HOLDINGS INC