Revenue
4.32 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4315000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 14.73B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 13.69B.
4.32 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18.54%
2026 Q2 · %
1.48 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1.28 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
6682000000 USD
5459000000 USD
114473000 shares
-3.78% · -4.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.7 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
2.04 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
5.22 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
757 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4.46 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.69 billion
–
Current period
USD 14.73 billion
–
14733000000 − 13691000000 = 1042000000 USD
13691000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14733000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.23 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.29 billion
–
1294000000 − 1234000000 = 60000000 USD
1234000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1294000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.09 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.88 billion
–
3880000000 − 3085000000 = 795000000 USD
3085000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3880000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 756 million
–
Current period
USD 770 million
–
770000000 − 756000000 = 14000000 USD
756000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source770000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 8773564000 | 8311564000 Derived | 462000000 | 180000000 Derived | 282000000 | 800000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 10060000000 | 9435000000 Derived | 625000000 | 247000000 Derived | 378000000 | 1135000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 11223000000 | 10509000000 Derived | 714000000 | 308000000 Derived | 406000000 | 1097000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 12067000000 | 11164000000 Derived | 903000000 | 338000000 Derived | 565000000 | 1607000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 5199000000 | 7918000000 Derived | -2719000000 | -107000000 Derived | -2612000000 | -4631000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 8598000000 | 8412000000 Derived | 186000000 | 174000000 Derived | 12000000 | 3075000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 11667000000 | 10582000000 Derived | 1085000000 | 733000000 Derived | 352000000 | 2778000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 12839000000 | 11806000000 Derived | 1033000000 | 236000000 Derived | 797000000 | 1844000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 13691000000 | 12372000000 Derived | 1319000000 | 85000000 Derived | 1234000000 | 2329000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 14733000000 | 12862000000 Derived | 1871000000 | 577000000 Derived | 1294000000 | 3110000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 8773564000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 10060000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 11223000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 12067000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5199000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 8598000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 11667000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 12839000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 13691000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 14733000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -56.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 65.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 35.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -52.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -50.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -89.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 35.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1549000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1845000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1975000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2767000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -3834000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3748000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 3440000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 2690000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 3085000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 3880000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 800000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1135000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 1097000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1607000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -4631000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 3075000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 2778000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 1844000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 2329000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 3110000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 282 million Exact valueExact value: 282000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 billion Exact valueExact value: 1549000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 749 million Exact valueExact value: 749000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 800 million Calculation and evidence1549000000 − 749000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 800000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 378 million Exact valueExact value: 378000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 billion Exact valueExact value: 1845000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710 million Exact valueExact value: 710000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 billion Calculation and evidence1845000000 − 710000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1135000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 406 million Exact valueExact value: 406000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.98 billion Exact valueExact value: 1975000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 878 million Exact valueExact value: 878000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 billion Calculation and evidence1975000000 − 878000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1097000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 565 million Exact valueExact value: 565000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 billion Exact valueExact value: 2767000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Exact valueExact value: 1160000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 billion Calculation and evidence2767000000 − 1160000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1607000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.61 billion Exact valueExact value: -2612000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 billion Exact valueExact value: -3834000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 797 million Exact valueExact value: 797000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.63 billion Calculation and evidence-3834000000 − 797000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4631000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 12000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.75 billion Exact valueExact value: 3748000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 673 million Exact valueExact value: 673000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.08 billion Calculation and evidence3748000000 − 673000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3075000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 352 million Exact valueExact value: 352000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 3440000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 662 million Exact valueExact value: 662000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 billion Calculation and evidence3440000000 − 662000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2778000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 797 million Exact valueExact value: 797000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 billion Exact valueExact value: 2690000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 846 million Exact valueExact value: 846000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 billion Calculation and evidence2690000000 − 846000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1844000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.23 billion Exact valueExact value: 1234000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 3085000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 756 million Exact valueExact value: 756000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 billion Calculation and evidence3085000000 − 756000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2329000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 1.29 billion Exact valueExact value: 1294000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.88 billion Exact valueExact value: 3880000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 770 million Exact valueExact value: 770000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 billion Calculation and evidence3880000000 − 770000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3110000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
157 filings · 10,338 latest values · 10,338 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001324424, 1324424, EXPE, EXPE22, edgar:1324424, expe
Also known as EXPEDIA GROUP, INC., EXPEDIA, INC., Expedia Group, Inc., Expedia, Inc.