English
Guaranty Bancorp
EDGAR97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-09-26 to 2018-10-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 39.2 million Unit12 Source
Exact value
39188000 Unit12
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 130 million Unit12 Source
Exact value
130000000 Unit12
- Shares outstanding
- 29.3 million Unit1 Source
Exact value
29303514 Unit1
Reported share-count change
3.17% · 902 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-10-31.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
- Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+56.2%Prior period
Unit12 24.73 million
–
Current period
Unit12 38.62 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
38624000 − 24727000 = 13897000 Unit12
24727000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38624000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+80.3%Prior period
Unit12 28.75 million
–
Current period
Unit12 51.84 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
51844000 − 28750000 = 23094000 Unit12
28750000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51844000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+5.8%Prior period
Unit12 1.46 million
–
Current period
Unit12 1.55 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1549000 − 1464000 = 85000 Unit12
1464000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1549000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit12 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6352000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 25.35 million Exact valueExact value: 25347000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: 15059000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 12.52 million Exact valueExact value: 12521000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 14.03 million Exact valueExact value: 14029000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 26.34 million Exact valueExact value: 26339000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3359000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 22.98 million Calculation and evidence26339000 − 3359000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 22980000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: 13512000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 27.87 million Exact valueExact value: 27872000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 427,000 Exact valueExact value: 427000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 27.45 million Calculation and evidence27872000 − 427000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 27445000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 22.45 million Exact valueExact value: 22454000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 33.43 million Exact valueExact value: 33433000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: 5136000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 28.3 million Calculation and evidence33433000 − 5136000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 28297000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 24.73 million Exact valueExact value: 24727000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 28.75 million Exact valueExact value: 28750000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1464000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 27.29 million Calculation and evidence28750000 − 1464000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 27286000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 38.62 million Exact valueExact value: 38624000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 51.84 million Exact valueExact value: 51844000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1549000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 50.3 million Calculation and evidence51844000 − 1549000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 50295000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 1,628 latest values · 1,628 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001324410, 1324410, edgar:1324410, gbnk
Also known as Centennial Bank Holdings, Inc., Guaranty Bancorp