Revenue
154 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 153604000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 534.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 465.3M.
154 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
6.29%
2026 Q2 · %
22.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
167786000 USD
61000000 USD
50863000 shares
2.36% · 1.17 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-27.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 465.31 million
–
Current period
USD 534.53 million
–
534528000 − 465307000 = 69221000 USD
465307000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source534528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 44.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.45 million
–
-11448000 − -44698000 = 33250000 USD
-44698000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11448000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.2 million
–
Current period
USD 57.33 million
–
57334000 − 12204000 = 45130000 USD
12204000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57334000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.46 million
–
Current period
USD 9.05 million
–
9050000 − 11459000 = -2409000 USD
11459000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9050000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 230807000 | 263929000 Derived | -33122000 | 2072000 Derived | -35194000 | -27993000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 206531000 | 250764000 Derived | -44233000 | 3922000 Derived | -48155000 | -25128000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 274329000 | 219124000 Derived | 55205000 | 5006000 Derived | 50199000 | -23533000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 330379000 | 373048000 Derived | -42669000 | 3797000 Derived | -46466000 | -39022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 399245000 | 425928000 Derived | -26683000 | 3755000 Derived | -30438000 | -7514000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 465307000 | 505320000 Derived | -40013000 | 4685000 Derived | -44698000 | 745000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 534528000 | 543975000 Derived | -9447000 | 2001000 Derived | -11448000 | 48284000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 230807000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 206531000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 274329000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 330379000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 399245000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 465307000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 534528000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 32.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -15.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -15811000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -19869000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -13780000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -22141000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 4484000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 12204000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 57334000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -27993000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -25128000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -23533000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -39022000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -7514000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 745000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 48284000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 21.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 24.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 24.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.24× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.96× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 35.19 million Exact valueExact value: -35194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.81 million Exact valueExact value: -15811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.18 million Exact valueExact value: 12182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.99 million Calculation and evidence-15811000 − 12182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27993000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 48.16 million Exact valueExact value: -48155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.87 million Exact valueExact value: -19869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: 5259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.13 million Calculation and evidence-19869000 − 5259000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 50.2 million Exact valueExact value: 50199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: -13780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: 9753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.53 million Calculation and evidence-13780000 − 9753000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 46.47 million Exact valueExact value: -46466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.14 million Exact valueExact value: -22141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: 16881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.02 million Calculation and evidence-22141000 − 16881000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 30.44 million Exact valueExact value: -30438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 11998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.51 million Calculation and evidence4484000 − 11998000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7514000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 44.7 million Exact valueExact value: -44698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.2 million Exact valueExact value: 12204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 745,000 Calculation and evidence12204000 − 11459000 USD Exact free cash flow: 745000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 11.45 million Exact valueExact value: -11448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.33 million Exact valueExact value: 57334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.05 million Exact valueExact value: 9050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.28 million Calculation and evidence57334000 − 9050000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
216 filings · 6,071 latest values · 6,071 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001323885, 1323885, ATRC, edgar:1323885
Also known as ATRICURE, INC., AtriCure, Inc., AtriCure, Inc.