Revenue
94.2 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 94208200 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-10 to 2008-05-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1697153 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-29.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 331.18 million
–
Current period
USD 379.77 million
–
379767879 − 331175241 = 48592638 USD
331175241 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source379767879 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.94 million
–
-24942366 − -14588838 = -10353528 USD
-14588838 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24942366 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.29 million
–
Current period
USD 1.54 million
–
1543488 − 6288389 = -4744901 USD
6288389 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1543488 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.74 million
–
Current period
USD 3.37 million
–
3373257 − 2742727 = 630530 USD
2742727 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3373257 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 278640517 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8516655 | -21196283 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 331175241 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14588838 | 3545662 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 379767879 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24942366 | -1829769 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 278640517 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 331175241 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 379767879 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 18.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -15539997 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 6288389 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 1543488 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -21196283 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3545662 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1829769 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 94.3% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 86% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8516655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.54 million Exact valueExact value: -15539997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5656286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.2 million Calculation and evidence-15539997 − 5656286 USD Exact free cash flow: -21196283 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 14.59 million Exact valueExact value: -14588838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6288389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2742727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Calculation and evidence6288389 − 2742727 USD Exact free cash flow: 3545662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 24.94 million Exact valueExact value: -24942366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: 1543488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3373257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence1543488 − 3373257 USD Exact free cash flow: -1829769 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001323639, 1323639, edgar:1323639
Also known as Ad.Venture Partners, Inc.