ROKWADER, INC.

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-22 to 2017-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.35 million USD

2017 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.88%

2017 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 185180 USD Source
  • Revenue: 2351149 USD Source

Operating cash flow

431 thousand USD

2017 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 392185 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -38808 USD Source

Free cash flow

416 thousand USD

2017 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 392185 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -38808 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 62547 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 47584 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.45 million USD Source
Exact value

6449062 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
18.8 million shares Source
Exact value

18792777 shares

Reported share-count change

2.87% · 525 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 18267777 shares · 2016-06-30· Source
  • 18792777 shares · 2017-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

8.03 million USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1972573 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5201542 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3422502 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1928973 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2351149 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Net income

-278 thousand USD

2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -26309 USD · 2016-07-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -471406 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -362654 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -258916 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 115884 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2017-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-21.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +221,998.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2,342

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5201542 − 2342 = 5199200 USD

    2342 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5201542 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 273,290

    Prior period

    −USD 744,696

    –

    Current period

    −USD 471,406

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -471406 − -744696 = 273290 USD

    -744696 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -471406 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.33 million

    Prior period

    −USD 804,586

    –

    Current period

    USD 527,485

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    527485 − -804586 = 1332071 USD

    -804586 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    527485 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +118.6%

    Prior period

    USD 9,788

    –

    Current period

    USD 21,393

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21393 − 9788 = 11605 USD

    9788 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21393 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

  • Revenue USD 5.2 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.37 million 26% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 4.44 million 85% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived −USD 86,042 −1.7% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 523,421 −10% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 52,015 −1% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 471,406 −9.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 527,485 10% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 21,393 0.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 506,092 9.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 31,897% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-85220 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31153 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-112940 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-163622 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-315481 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-112883 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-315927 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-195449 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-315689 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-105664 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31403 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-256703 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-312342 747038 Derived -744696 0 Derived -744696 -814374 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-315201542 5724963 Derived -523421 -52015 Derived -471406 506092 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.2M 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.6M4.2M2.8M1.4M0.0200620122016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Revenue0
2009Revenue153
2010Revenue500
2011Revenue5481
2012Revenue5927
2013Revenue5689
2014Revenue403
2015Revenue2342
2016Revenue5201542

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

221,998.3% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.239,766%175,359%110,953%46,546%-17,860%200620122016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year226.8%
2011Year over year996.2%
2012Year over year8.1%
2013Year over year-4%
2014Year over year-92.9%
2015Year over year481.1%
2016Year over year221,998.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -10.1% 2016
Net margin -9.1% 2016
Free cash flow margin 9.7% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,916%-15,494%-36,904%-58,313%-79,723%2006-12-312012-12-312016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2012-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2013-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2014-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating margin-31,797.4%
2016Operating margin-10.1%
2006Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-73,817%
2010Net margin-32,724.4%
2011Net margin-2,059.5%
2012Net margin-3,297.6%
2013Net margin-1,857.3%
2014Net margin-63,698%
2015Net margin-31,797.4%
2016Net margin-9.1%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow margin-34,772.6%
2016Free cash flow margin9.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 527.5K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.634.1K247.8K-138.6K-524.9K-911.2K200620122016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Operating cash flow40128
2009Operating cash flow-88678
2010Operating cash flow-66009
2011Operating cash flow-87877
2012Operating cash flow-63351
2013Operating cash flow-103103
2014Operating cash flow-179178
2015Operating cash flow-804586
2016Operating cash flow527485

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 506.1K 2016
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.611.7K228.8K-154.1K-537.1K-920.0K200620122016
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flow-814374
2016Free cash flow506092

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

7.6% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,154%865%577%288%0%200620122016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Liabilities / assets105.2%
2009Liabilities / assets76.1%
2010Liabilities / assets492.1%
2011Liabilities / assets727.4%
2012Liabilities / assets1,068.2%
2013Liabilities / assets397.7%
2014Liabilities / assets883.7%
2015Liabilities / assets0.3%
2016Liabilities / assets7.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

5.13× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.373.04×279.78×186.52×93.26×0.00×200620122016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2015Current assets / current liabilities345.41×
2016Current assets / current liabilities5.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 85,220
Exact value

Exact value: -85220 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -85220 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40,128
Exact value

Exact value: 40128 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 40128 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 112,940
Exact value

Exact value: -112940 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -112940 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 88,678
Exact value

Exact value: -88678 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -88678 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 163,622
Exact value

Exact value: -163622 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -163622 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66,009
Exact value

Exact value: -66009 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -66009 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 112,883
Exact value

Exact value: -112883 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -112883 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,877
Exact value

Exact value: -87877 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -87877 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 195,449
Exact value

Exact value: -195449 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -195449 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,351
Exact value

Exact value: -63351 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -63351 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 105,664
Exact value

Exact value: -105664 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -105664 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 103,103
Exact value

Exact value: -103103 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -103103 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 256,703
Exact value

Exact value: -256703 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -256703 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 179,178
Exact value

Exact value: -179178 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -179178 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 744,696
Exact value

Exact value: -744696 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -744696 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 804,586
Exact value

Exact value: -804586 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -804586 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,788
Exact value

Exact value: 9788 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 9788 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 814,374
Calculation and evidence

-804586 − 9788 USD

Exact free cash flow: -814374 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 471,406
Exact value

Exact value: -471406 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -471406 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 527,485
Exact value

Exact value: 527485 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 527485 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,393
Exact value

Exact value: 21393 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 21393 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 506,092
Calculation and evidence

527485 − 21393 USD

Exact free cash flow: 506092 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 1,342 latest values · 1,342 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001322952, 1322952, edgar:1322952

Also known as ROKWADER, INC., TRUE BLUE HOLDINGS, INC.