Revenue
2.35 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2351149 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-22 to 2017-08-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.35 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
7.88%
2017 Q2 · %
431 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
416 thousand USD
2017 Q2 · USD
6449062 USD
18792777 shares
2.87% · 525 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.03 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-278 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-21.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2,342
–
Current period
USD 5.2 million
–
5201542 − 2342 = 5199200 USD
2342 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5201542 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 744,696
–
Current period
−USD 471,406
–
-471406 − -744696 = 273290 USD
-744696 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-471406 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 804,586
–
Current period
USD 527,485
–
527485 − -804586 = 1332071 USD
-804586 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source527485 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,788
–
Current period
USD 21,393
–
21393 − 9788 = 11605 USD
9788 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21393 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -85220 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 153 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -112940 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 500 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -163622 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 5481 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -112883 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 5927 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -195449 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5689 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -105664 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 403 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -256703 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 2342 | 747038 Derived | -744696 | 0 Derived | -744696 | -814374 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5201542 | 5724963 Derived | -523421 | -52015 Derived | -471406 | 506092 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 153 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 500 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 5481 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 5927 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5689 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 403 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 2342 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5201542 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 226.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 996.2% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -92.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 481.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 221,998.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -31,797.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -73,817% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -32,724.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -2,059.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3,297.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,857.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -63,698% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -31,797.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -34,772.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 40128 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -88678 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -66009 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -87877 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -63351 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -103103 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -179178 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -804586 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 527485 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -814374 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 506092 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 105.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 492.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 727.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,068.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 397.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 883.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 345.41× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 85,220 Exact valueExact value: -85220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,128 Exact valueExact value: 40128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 112,940 Exact valueExact value: -112940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88,678 Exact valueExact value: -88678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 163,622 Exact valueExact value: -163622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,009 Exact valueExact value: -66009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 112,883 Exact valueExact value: -112883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,877 Exact valueExact value: -87877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 195,449 Exact valueExact value: -195449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,351 Exact valueExact value: -63351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 105,664 Exact valueExact value: -105664 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,103 Exact valueExact value: -103103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 256,703 Exact valueExact value: -256703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179,178 Exact valueExact value: -179178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 744,696 Exact valueExact value: -744696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 804,586 Exact valueExact value: -804586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,788 Exact valueExact value: 9788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 814,374 Calculation and evidence-804586 − 9788 USD Exact free cash flow: -814374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 471,406 Exact valueExact value: -471406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 527,485 Exact valueExact value: 527485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,393 Exact valueExact value: 21393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506,092 Calculation and evidence527485 − 21393 USD Exact free cash flow: 506092 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 1,342 latest values · 1,342 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001322952, 1322952, edgar:1322952
Also known as ROKWADER, INC., TRUE BLUE HOLDINGS, INC.