Revenue
-512 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-10 to 2011-03-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-512 thousand USD
2010-12-31 · USD
3,369.88%
2010-12-31 · %
-1.05 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
-1.05 million USD
2010-12-31 · USD
159596 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
241 thousand USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-22.8 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-6.43 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
0 USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
-6.43 million USD
2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 240,830
–
240830 − 0 = 240830 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source240830 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.8 million
–
-22803869 − -32324413 = 9520544 USD
-32324413 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22803869 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.43 million
–
-6431525 − -11936727 = 5505202 USD
-11936727 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6431525 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,466
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 5466 = -5466 USD
5466 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 180427 | 2560977 Derived | -2380550 | 170938 Derived | -2551488 | -2295264 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 319780 | 27311821 Derived | -26992041 | 194877 Derived | -27186918 | -2401852 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 121451 | 6359613 Derived | -6238162 | 206084 Derived | -6444246 | -16360209 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 39788 | 22659508 Derived | -22619720 | -2079084 Derived | -20540636 | -22469810 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 121451 | 6359613 Derived | -6238162 | 26086251 Derived | -32324413 | -26567346 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 39788 | 22659508 Derived | -22619720 | 184149 Derived | -22803869 | -24424419 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 32575334 Derived | -32575334 | -250921 Derived | -32324413 | -11942193 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 240830 | 22825842 Derived | -22585012 | 218857 Derived | -22803869 | -6431525 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 180427 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 319780 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 121451 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 39788 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 121451 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 39788 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 240830 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 77.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -62% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -67.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 205.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -67.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,319.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -8,440.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -5,136.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -56,850.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -5,136.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -56,850.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -9,378% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,414.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -8,501.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -5,306% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -51,625.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -26,615.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -57,313.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -9,468.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1,272.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -751.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -13,470.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -56,473.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -21,875% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -61,386.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2,670.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2189855 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2311075 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -16272557 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -22181783 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -26508910 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -24062066 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -11936727 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -6431525 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2295264 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2401852 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -16360209 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -22469810 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -26567346 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -24424419 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -11942193 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6431525 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 1,898.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 48.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 29.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 538.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 225.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,358.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.31× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.82× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2551488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2189855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,409 Exact valueExact value: 105409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Calculation and evidence-2189855 − 105409 USD Exact free cash flow: -2295264 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 27.19 million Exact valueExact value: -27186918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2311075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,777 Exact valueExact value: 90777 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Calculation and evidence-2311075 − 90777 USD Exact free cash flow: -2401852 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6444246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.27 million Exact valueExact value: -16272557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,652 Exact valueExact value: 87652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.36 million Calculation and evidence-16272557 − 87652 USD Exact free cash flow: -16360209 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 20.54 million Exact valueExact value: -20540636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.18 million Exact valueExact value: -22181783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,027 Exact valueExact value: 288027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.47 million Calculation and evidence-22181783 − 288027 USD Exact free cash flow: -22469810 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 32.32 million Exact valueExact value: -32324413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.51 million Exact valueExact value: -26508910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,436 Exact valueExact value: 58436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.57 million Calculation and evidence-26508910 − 58436 USD Exact free cash flow: -26567346 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 22.8 million Exact valueExact value: -22803869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.06 million Exact valueExact value: -24062066 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 362,353 Exact valueExact value: 362353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.42 million Calculation and evidence-24062066 − 362353 USD Exact free cash flow: -24424419 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 32.32 million Exact valueExact value: -32324413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.94 million Exact valueExact value: -11936727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,466 Exact valueExact value: 5466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.94 million Calculation and evidence-11936727 − 5466 USD Exact free cash flow: -11942193 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 22.8 million Exact valueExact value: -22803869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.43 million Exact valueExact value: -6431525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.43 million Calculation and evidence-6431525 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -6431525 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001322734, 1322734, edgar:1322734