Revenue
0 USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-07 to 2025-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2009-09-30 · USD
38408 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-9.64 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
-8.5 million USD
2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.92 million
–
-11915570 − -1587257 = -10328313 USD
-1587257 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11915570 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 703,687
–
Current period
−USD 8.5 million
–
-8501914 − -703687 = -7798227 USD
-703687 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8501914 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.6 million
–
Current period
USD 924,507
–
924507 − 4604638 = -3680131 USD
4604638 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source924507 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 1587257 Derived | -1587257 | 0 Derived | -1587257 | -5308325 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 11914720 Derived | -11914720 | 850 Derived | -11915570 | -9426421 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -703687 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -8501914 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5308325 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -9426421 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 53.7% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1587257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 703,687 Exact valueExact value: -703687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4604638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.31 million Calculation and evidence-703687 − 4604638 USD Exact free cash flow: -5308325 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 11.92 million Exact valueExact value: -11915570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: -8501914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 924,507 Exact valueExact value: 924507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.43 million Calculation and evidence-8501914 − 924507 USD Exact free cash flow: -9426421 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001321517, 1321517, edgar:1321517
Also known as New Design Cabinets, Inc., Stratos Renewables CORP