Revolutionary Concepts Inc

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-14 to 2015-02-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
313 thousand USD Source
Exact value

312673 USD

Shares outstanding
758 million shares Source
Exact value

758117388 shares

Reported share-count change

53.23% · 263 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 494748924 shares · 2013-09-30· Source
  • 758117388 shares · 2014-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

2.99 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2987 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-13.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 7.43 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.37 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 942,181

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -942181 − -8370223 = 7428042 USD

    -8370223 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -942181 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 70,730

    Prior period

    −USD 457,526

    –

    Current period

    −USD 386,796

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -386796 − -457526 = 70730 USD

    -457526 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -386796 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 518,270
Exact value

Exact value: -518270 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -518270 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 77,222
Exact value

Exact value: -77222 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -77222 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 464,718
Exact value

Exact value: -464718 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -464718 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 294,612
Exact value

Exact value: -294612 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -294612 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,987
Exact value

Exact value: 2987 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2987 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 297,599
Calculation and evidence

-294612 − 2987 USD

Exact free cash flow: -297599 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 221,484
Exact value

Exact value: -221484 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -221484 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 228,699
Exact value

Exact value: -228699 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -228699 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 228,699
Calculation and evidence

-228699 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -228699 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 529,798
Exact value

Exact value: -529798 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -529798 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 205,406
Exact value

Exact value: -205406 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -205406 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,987
Exact value

Exact value: 2987 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 2987 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 208,393
Calculation and evidence

-205406 − 2987 USD

Exact free cash flow: -208393 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 912,479
Exact value

Exact value: -912479 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -912479 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 315,702
Exact value

Exact value: -315702 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -315702 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1767337 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1767337 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 749,868
Exact value

Exact value: -749868 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -749868 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 8.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8370223 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -8370223 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 457,526
Exact value

Exact value: -457526 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -457526 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 942,181
Exact value

Exact value: -942181 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -942181 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 386,796
Exact value

Exact value: -386796 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -386796 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 827 latest values · 827 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001320767, 1320767, edgar:1320767

Also known as Revolutionary Concepts Inc