Revenue
34.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34852000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 245.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 148.1M.
34.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.6%
2026 Q2 · %
7.63 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
67679000 USD
16449000 USD
28060000 shares
18.20% · 4.32 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 148.14 million
–
Current period
USD 245.72 million
–
245719000 − 148144000 = 97575000 USD
148144000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source245719000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.98 million
–
Current period
USD 15.13 million
–
15125000 − 5976000 = 9149000 USD
5976000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15125000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.3 million
–
Current period
USD 34.86 million
–
34863000 − 15296000 = 19567000 USD
15296000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34863000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 29487000 | 31336000 Derived | -1849000 | 356000 Derived | -2205000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 27373000 | 28006000 Derived | -633000 | 390000 Derived | -1023000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 45062000 | 45462000 Derived | -400000 | -479000 Derived | 79000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 27410000 | 28241000 Derived | -831000 | 466000 Derived | -1297000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 30637000 | 29723000 Derived | 914000 | 987000 Derived | -73000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 54399000 | 54620000 Derived | -221000 | -295000 Derived | 74000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 148144000 | 142378000 Derived | 5766000 | -210000 Derived | 5976000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 245719000 | 239397000 Derived | 6322000 | -8803000 Derived | 15125000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 29487000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 27373000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 45062000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 27410000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 30637000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 54399000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 148144000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 245719000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -39.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 11.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 77.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 172.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 65.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1552000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2232000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 9997000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -10452000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 14712000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -8269000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 15296000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 34863000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 104.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 116.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 90.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 86.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 92.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 58.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1023000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 79,000 Exact valueExact value: 79000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10 million Exact valueExact value: 9997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: -10452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 73,000 Exact valueExact value: -73000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: 14712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: 74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: -8269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.3 million Exact valueExact value: 15296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 15.13 million Exact valueExact value: 15125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.86 million Exact valueExact value: 34863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 8,712 latest values · 8,727 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001320760, 1320760, FIGI, TSSI, edgar:1320760, tssi
Also known as FORTRESS INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC., Fortress America Acquisition CORP, Fortress International Group, Inc., TSS, INC, TSS, INC., TSS, Inc.