Revenue
194 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 194477000 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-10 to 2008-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
194 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
0.29%
2008-06-30 · %
11.6 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
1.92 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
226007000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
954 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
97.2 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
49.1 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.88 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.03 billion
–
2027906000 − 2883671000 = -855765000 USD
2883671000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2027906000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 207.18 million
–
Current period
USD 184.71 million
–
184712000 − 207176000 = -22464000 USD
207176000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source184712000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 90.14 million
–
Current period
USD 55.97 million
–
55965000 − 90138000 = -34173000 USD
90138000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55965000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2365346000 | 1881175000 Derived | 484171000 | 316149000 Derived | 168022000 | 35030000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2671754000 | 2157790000 Derived | 513964000 | 354344000 Derived | 159620000 | -5235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2883671000 | 2298175000 Derived | 585496000 | 378320000 Derived | 207176000 | -16505000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2027906000 | 1571770000 Derived | 456136000 | 271424000 Derived | 184712000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2365346000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2671754000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2883671000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2027906000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -29.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 84322000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 85291000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 73633000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 35030000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -5235000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -16505000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 21.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 104.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 23.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.27× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 168.02 million Exact valueExact value: 168022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.32 million Exact valueExact value: 84322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.29 million Exact valueExact value: 49292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.03 million Calculation and evidence84322000 − 49292000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 159.62 million Exact valueExact value: 159620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.29 million Exact valueExact value: 85291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.53 million Exact valueExact value: 90526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.24 million Calculation and evidence85291000 − 90526000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 207.18 million Exact valueExact value: 207176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.63 million Exact valueExact value: 73633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.14 million Exact valueExact value: 90138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.51 million Calculation and evidence73633000 − 90138000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16505000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 184.71 million Exact valueExact value: 184712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 55.97 million Exact valueExact value: 55965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001320482, 1320482, edgar:1320482