Revenue
22.9 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 22880100 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-20 to 2009-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
22.9 million USD
2009-06-30 · USD
4.6%
2009-06-30 · %
-520 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
-531 thousand USD
2009-06-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-30.3 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-18.8 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
1.12 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
-20 million USD
2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 45.68 million
–
Current period
USD 130.9 million
–
130898558 − 45679815 = 85218743 USD
45679815 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source130898558 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.13 million
–
Current period
USD 6.75 million
–
6745674 − 5127036 = 1618638 USD
5127036 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6745674 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.03 million
–
Current period
USD 14.44 million
–
14437090 − 4032316 = 10404774 USD
4032316 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14437090 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.94 million
–
Current period
USD 879,207
–
879207 − 38943275 = -38064068 USD
38943275 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source879207 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 0 | 32917 Derived | -32917 | 0 Derived | -32917 | -1537 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 0 | 429295 Derived | -429295 | -2119 Derived | -427176 | -371135 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 0 | 640122 Derived | -640122 | -886576 Derived | 246454 | -39566117 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 45679815 | 39151156 Derived | 6528659 | 1401623 Derived | 5127036 | -34910959 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 130898558 | 121857761 Derived | 9040797 | 2295123 Derived | 6745674 | 13557883 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 45679815 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 130898558 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 186.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -76.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1537 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -360093 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -723451 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4032316 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 14437090 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1537 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -371135 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -39566117 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -34910959 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 13557883 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 32,917 Exact valueExact value: -32917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,537 Exact valueExact value: -1537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,537 Calculation and evidence-1537 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1537 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 427,176 Exact valueExact value: -427176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 360,093 Exact valueExact value: -360093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,042 Exact valueExact value: 11042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 371,135 Calculation and evidence-360093 − 11042 USD Exact free cash flow: -371135 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | USD 246,454 Exact valueExact value: 246454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 723,451 Exact valueExact value: -723451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.84 million Exact valueExact value: 38842666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.57 million Calculation and evidence-723451 − 38842666 USD Exact free cash flow: -39566117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5127036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4032316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.94 million Exact valueExact value: 38943275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.91 million Calculation and evidence4032316 − 38943275 USD Exact free cash flow: -34910959 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6745674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.44 million Exact valueExact value: 14437090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 879,207 Exact valueExact value: 879207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.56 million Calculation and evidence14437090 − 879207 USD Exact free cash flow: 13557883 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001320050, 1320050, edgar:1320050