Revenue
105 million USD
2009-09-26 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 104766000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-05-16 to 2010-02-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
71939000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-02-02.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 584.38 million
–
Current period
USD 635.34 million
–
635336000 − 584376000 = 50960000 USD
584376000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source635336000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.51 million
–
Current period
USD 6.49 million
–
6494000 − 11511000 = -5017000 USD
11511000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6494000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41.86 million
–
Current period
USD 45.11 million
–
45111000 − 41858000 = 3253000 USD
41858000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45111000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 363465000 | 338056000 Derived | 25409000 | 20965000 Derived | 4444000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 462285000 | 421192000 Derived | 41093000 | 30730000 Derived | 10363000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 584376000 | 523490000 Derived | 60886000 | 49375000 Derived | 11511000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 635336000 | 589797000 Derived | 45539000 | 39045000 Derived | 6494000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 363465000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 462285000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 584376000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 635336000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 13835000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 13413000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 41858000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 45111000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: 4444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: 10363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.41 million Exact valueExact value: 13413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 11.51 million Exact valueExact value: 11511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.86 million Exact valueExact value: 41858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: 6494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.11 million Exact valueExact value: 45111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001319916, 1319916, edgar:1319916