INTERNATIONAL GOLD CORP.

EDGAR

86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-09-03 to 2026-03-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2021 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-6.3 thousand USD

2021 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6301 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.63 thousand USD Source
Exact value

1625 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-03-31 Source

Net income

-342 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -153112 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -37438 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -148681 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -341856 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -339231 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-235 thousand USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -49295 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73561 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49295 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -272221 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -73561 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -234962 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -272221 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-31.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 262,804

    Prior period

    −USD 79,052

    –

    Current period

    −USD 341,856

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -341856 − -79052 = -262804 USD

    -79052 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -341856 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 165,994

    Prior period

    −USD 68,968

    –

    Current period

    −USD 234,962

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -234962 − -68968 = -165994 USD

    -68968 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -234962 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 355,732
  • Operating income −USD 355,732
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 137,908
  • Net income −USD 493,640

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 127,036
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 234375 Derived -234375 33741 Derived -268116 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 646008 Derived -646008 45620 Derived -691628 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 273431 Derived -273431 59175 Derived -332606 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 231811 Derived -231811 65076 Derived -296887 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 355732 Derived -355732 137908 Derived -493640 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201520182020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -127K 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.2K-26.7K-63.5K-100.4K-137.2K201520182020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2016Operating cash flow-62322
2017Operating cash flow-59316
2018Operating cash flow-79310
2019Operating cash flow-100009
2020Operating cash flow-127036

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2020
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.03×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×201520182020
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 268,116
Exact value

Exact value: -268116 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -268116 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,322
Exact value

Exact value: -62322 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -62322 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 691,628
Exact value

Exact value: -691628 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -691628 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,316
Exact value

Exact value: -59316 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -59316 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 332,606
Exact value

Exact value: -332606 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -332606 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 79,310
Exact value

Exact value: -79310 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -79310 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 296,887
Exact value

Exact value: -296887 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -296887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 100,009
Exact value

Exact value: -100009 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -100009 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 493,640
Exact value

Exact value: -493640 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -493640 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 127,036
Exact value

Exact value: -127036 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -127036 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 2.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2569174 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -2569174 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,575
Exact value

Exact value: -75575 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -75575 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2030931 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 2030931 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 101,600
Exact value

Exact value: -101600 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -101600 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 62,940
Exact value

Exact value: -62940 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -62940 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55,511
Exact value

Exact value: -55511 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -55511 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 79,052
Exact value

Exact value: -79052 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -79052 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 68,968
Exact value

Exact value: -68968 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -68968 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 341,856
Exact value

Exact value: -341856 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -341856 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 234,962
Exact value

Exact value: -234962 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -234962 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

86 filings · 1,775 latest values · 1,775 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001319643, 1319643, edgar:1319643

Also known as FINTRADE SHERPA, INC., FinTrade Sherpa, Inc., INTERNATIONAL GOLD CORP., International Gold Corp., LODE-STAR MINING INC., Lode-Star Mining Inc.