Revenue
110 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 109976000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-09-28 to 2007-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
110 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
26.59%
2007-09-30 · %
-14.9 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-16.5 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
32780000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
351 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
43.6 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
13.6 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
8.72 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
4.88 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2007-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 239.11 million
–
Current period
USD 331.6 million
–
331603000 − 239105000 = 92498000 USD
239105000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source331603000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.35 million
–
Current period
USD 30.53 million
–
30529000 − 46351000 = -15822000 USD
46351000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source30529000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.75 million
–
Current period
USD 6.27 million
–
6266000 − 49752000 = -43486000 USD
49752000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6266000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.81 million
–
Current period
USD 15.31 million
–
15314000 − 6812000 = 8502000 USD
6812000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source15314000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 14038000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -22638000 | -14016000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 61295000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35826000 | 25223000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 160210000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26999000 | 26406000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 239105000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46351000 | 42940000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 331603000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 30529000 | -9048000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 14038000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 61295000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 160210000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 239105000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 331603000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 336.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 161.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 49.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 38.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -161.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 58.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -99.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 41.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -13614000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 25753000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 28137000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 49752000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 6266000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -14016000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 25223000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 26406000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 42940000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -9048000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 32.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.26× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 22.64 million Exact valueExact value: -22638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.61 million Exact valueExact value: -13614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 402,000 Exact valueExact value: 402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.02 million Calculation and evidence-13614000 − 402000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14016000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 35.83 million Exact valueExact value: 35826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.75 million Exact valueExact value: 25753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 530,000 Exact valueExact value: 530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.22 million Calculation and evidence25753000 − 530000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | USD 27 million Exact valueExact value: 26999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.14 million Exact valueExact value: 28137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.41 million Calculation and evidence28137000 − 1731000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26406000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 46.35 million Exact valueExact value: 46351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.75 million Exact valueExact value: 49752000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.94 million Calculation and evidence49752000 − 6812000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 30.53 million Exact valueExact value: 30529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.27 million Exact valueExact value: 6266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.31 million Exact valueExact value: 15314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.05 million Calculation and evidence6266000 − 15314000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001319439, 1319439, edgar:1319439
Also known as Adams Laboratories, Inc.