Net income
4.22 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-08-14 to 2012-05-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
167570000 Unit12
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.22 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-04.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 15.89 million
–
Current period
Unit12 29.86 million
–
29855000 − 15886000 = 13969000 Unit12
15886000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29855000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 282,000
–
Current period
Unit12 681,000
–
681000 − 282000 = 399000 Unit12
282000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source681000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 10.65 million Exact valueExact value: 10653000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 297,000 Exact valueExact value: 297000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 10.36 million Calculation and evidence10653000 − 297000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 10356000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 15.89 million Exact valueExact value: 15886000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 282,000 Exact valueExact value: 282000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 15.6 million Calculation and evidence15886000 − 282000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 15604000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 29.86 million Exact valueExact value: 29855000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 681,000 Exact valueExact value: 681000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 29.17 million Calculation and evidence29855000 − 681000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 29174000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 302 latest values · 302 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001319327, 1319327, edgar:1319327
Also known as Encore Bancshares Inc