English
Midway Gold Corp
EDGAR36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-28 to 2015-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 2.71 million Unit12 Source
Exact value
2713000 Unit12
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 43.8 million Unit12 Source
Exact value
43795000 Unit12
- Shares outstanding
- 177 million Unit1 Source
Exact value
176545337 Unit1
Reported share-count change
32.76% · 43.6 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
- Net income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2014-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2014-12-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2014-12-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2014-12-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2014-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2014-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
- Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit15) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit15 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: -11650261 Unit15 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit15 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: 6758968 Unit15 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit15 18.41 million Calculation and evidence-11650261 − 6758968 Unit15 Exact free cash flow: -18409229 Unit15
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit15 10.68 million Exact valueExact value: -10682150 Unit15 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit15 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8522261 Unit15 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit15 19.2 million Calculation and evidence-10682150 − 8522261 Unit15 Exact free cash flow: -19204411 Unit15
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit15 25.24 million Exact valueExact value: -25240675 Unit15 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit15 74.32 million Exact valueExact value: 74324461 Unit15 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit15 99.57 million Calculation and evidence-25240675 − 74324461 Unit15 Exact free cash flow: -99565136 Unit15
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 2,026 latest values · 2,026 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001319009, 1319009, MDW, edgar:1319009, mdw
Also known as MIDWAY GOLD CORP, Midway Gold Corp