Revenue
670 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 670473 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-08-25 to 2022-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
670 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-230.65%
2022 Q3 · %
-802 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-802 thousand USD
2022 Q3 · USD
500000 USD
0 USD
50744653 shares
58.11% · 18.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
103 thousand USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 1.49 million
–
1487036 − 0 = 1487036 USD
0 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1487036 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 101.85 million
–
-101850818 − -12093861 = -89756957 USD
-12093861 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-101850818 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.19 million
–
-28193283 − -5082144 = -23111139 USD
-5082144 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28193283 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,637
–
Current period
USD 182,970
–
182970 − 9637 = 173333 USD
9637 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source182970 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 8790209 | 33895380 Derived | -25105171 | -21091501 Derived | -4013670 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 10501668 Derived | -10501668 | 1592193 Derived | -12093861 | -5091781 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1487036 | 99830839 Derived | -98343803 | 3507015 Derived | -101850818 | -28376253 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 8790209 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1487036 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -285.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -6,613.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6,849.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,908.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -16905390 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5082144 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -28193283 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -5091781 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -28376253 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 453% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 107.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4013670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.91 million Exact valueExact value: -16905390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 18.23 million Exact valueExact value: -18234142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.65 million Exact valueExact value: -20649503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 17.26 million Exact valueExact value: -17262877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.1 million Exact valueExact value: -23102647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 14.46 million Exact valueExact value: -14455188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 12.08 million Exact valueExact value: -12080120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5039639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: -6611459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4613415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.09 million Exact valueExact value: -12093861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Exact valueExact value: -5082144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,637 Exact valueExact value: 9637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.09 million Calculation and evidence-5082144 − 9637 USD Exact free cash flow: -5091781 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 101.85 million Exact valueExact value: -101850818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.19 million Exact valueExact value: -28193283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,970 Exact valueExact value: 182970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.38 million Calculation and evidence-28193283 − 182970 USD Exact free cash flow: -28376253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 3,480 latest values · 3,480 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001318641, 1318641, CBLI, STAB, cbli, edgar:1318641
Also known as CLEVELAND BIOLABS INC, Cytocom Inc., Cytocom, Inc., Statera Biopharma, Inc (fka Cytocom Inc), Statera Biopharma, Inc.