Revenue
181 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 181296000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 757.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 807.8M.
712525000 USD
951552000 USD
86515000 shares
3.24% · 2.72 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-12.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 807.82 million
–
Current period
USD 757.9 million
–
757903000 − 807821000 = -49918000 USD
807821000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source757903000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 84 million
–
Current period
USD 15.02 million
–
15016000 − 83997000 = -68981000 USD
83997000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15016000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 292.23 million
–
Current period
USD 318.41 million
–
318408000 − 292230000 = 26178000 USD
292230000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source318408000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 826999000 | 836729000 Derived | -9730000 | 95242000 Derived | -104972000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 859456000 | 978011000 Derived | -118555000 | 130924000 Derived | -249479000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 974948000 | 893129000 Derived | 81819000 | 133722000 Derived | -51903000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 469515000 | 383702000 Derived | 85813000 | 73457000 Derived | 12356000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 533227000 | 439210000 Derived | 94017000 | 77500000 Derived | 16517000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 383674000 | 389089000 Derived | -5415000 | 76265000 Derived | -81680000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 660385000 | 462874000 Derived | 197511000 | 44586000 Derived | 152925000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 782519000 | 569167000 Derived | 213352000 | 92863000 Derived | 120489000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 807821000 | 628537000 Derived | 179284000 | 95287000 Derived | 83997000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 757903000 | 668718000 Derived | 89185000 | 74169000 Derived | 15016000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 826999000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 859456000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 974948000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 469515000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 533227000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 383674000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 660385000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 782519000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 807821000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 757903000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -51.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -28% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 72.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -13.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 27.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -21.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 124587000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 131899000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 96259000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 294286000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 84890000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 36179000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 360165000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 272094000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 292230000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 318408000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 107.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 109.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 107% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 96.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 100.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 89.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 88.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 89.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 104.97 million Exact valueExact value: -104972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.59 million Exact valueExact value: 124587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 249.48 million Exact valueExact value: -249479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.9 million Exact valueExact value: 131899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 51.9 million Exact valueExact value: -51903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.26 million Exact valueExact value: 96259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: 12356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294.29 million Exact valueExact value: 294286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 16.52 million Exact valueExact value: 16517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.89 million Exact valueExact value: 84890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 81.68 million Exact valueExact value: -81680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.18 million Exact valueExact value: 36179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 152.93 million Exact valueExact value: 152925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 360.17 million Exact valueExact value: 360165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 120.49 million Exact valueExact value: 120489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 272.09 million Exact valueExact value: 272094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 84 million Exact valueExact value: 83997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292.23 million Exact valueExact value: 292230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: 15016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 318.41 million Exact valueExact value: 318408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
170 filings · 9,424 latest values · 9,424 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001318568, 1318568, EVRI, edgar:1318568
Also known as EVERI HOLDINGS INC., Everi Holdings Inc., GCA Holdings, Inc., Global Cash Access Holdings, Inc.