Revenue
212 million Unit_Standard_USD_E_RemRsHf0yIfqVIKq7kXg
2026-08-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_E_RemRsHf0yIfqVIKq7kXg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 211632000 Unit_Standard_USD_E_RemRsHf0yIfqVIKq7kXg Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 820M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 753.1M.
212 million Unit_Standard_USD_E_RemRsHf0yIfqVIKq7kXg
2026-08-01 · Unit_Standard_USD_E_RemRsHf0yIfqVIKq7kXg
-0.81%
2026-08-01 · %
53978000 Unit1
8327599 Unit_Standard_shares_hUMbHF4BCkWbu6Sq2PprnA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-09.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 753.08 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 819.96 million
–
819962000 − 753079000 = 66883000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg
753079000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source819962000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 43.17 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 5.21 million
–
5207000 − -43170000 = 48377000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg
-43170000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source5207000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 3.85 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 20.95 million
–
20954000 − -3849000 = 24803000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg
-3849000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source20954000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | 747941000 | 767395000 Derived | -19454000 | -7475000 Derived | -11979000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | 753079000 | 792567000 Derived | -39488000 | 3682000 Derived | -43170000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | 819962000 | 816110000 Derived | 3852000 | -1355000 Derived | 5207000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 747941000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 753079000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 819962000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -9577000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3849000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 20954000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-02-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2026-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-02-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2026-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | −Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: -11979000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: -11979000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: -9577000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03: -9577000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | −Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 43.17 million Exact valueExact value: -43170000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: -43170000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3849000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01: -3849000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5207000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 5207000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 20.95 million Exact valueExact value: 20954000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31: 20954000 Unit_Standard_USD_9PDQj33X-EW079VbUN0Lxg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 6,457 latest values · 6,457 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001318484, 1318484, CTRN, edgar:1318484
Also known as CITI TRENDS, INC., Citi Trends Inc, Citi Trends, Inc.