Revenue
124 million USD
2010-04-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123854000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-17 to 2010-05-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
124 million USD
2010-04-04 · USD
7.92%
2010-04-04 · %
17.3 million USD
2010-04-04 · USD
15.9 million USD
2010-04-04 · USD
116801000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-07.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 422.13 million
–
Current period
USD 449.07 million
–
449072000 − 422128000 = 26944000 USD
422128000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source449072000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 335.62 million
–
Current period
USD 41.92 million
–
41917000 − -335622000 = 377539000 USD
-335622000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41917000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.88 million
–
Current period
USD 69.35 million
–
69349000 − -13880000 = 83229000 USD
-13880000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69349000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.88 million
–
Current period
USD 6.7 million
–
6695000 − 10875000 = -4180000 USD
10875000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6695000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 67639000 | 170422000 Derived | -102783000 | 4153000 Derived | -106936000 | -107068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 86334000 | 177309000 Derived | -90975000 | 8298000 Derived | -99273000 | -103301000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 133696000 | 236542000 Derived | -102846000 | 7178000 Derived | -110024000 | -145065000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 202438000 | 258996000 Derived | -56558000 | -4187000 Derived | -52371000 | -58895000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 284183000 | 453706000 Derived | -169523000 | -3779000 Derived | -165744000 | -62990000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 422128000 | 754217000 Derived | -332089000 | 3533000 Derived | -335622000 | -24755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 449072000 | 424715000 Derived | 24357000 | -17560000 Derived | 41917000 | 62654000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 67639000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 86334000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 133696000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 202438000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 284183000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 422128000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 449072000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 54.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 51.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 40.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 48.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -152% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -105.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -76.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -59.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -78.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -158.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -115% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -82.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -58.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -79.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -158.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -119.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -108.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -102878000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -100129000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -131849000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -46912000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -49186000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -13880000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 69349000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -107068000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -103301000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -145065000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -58895000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -62990000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -24755000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 62654000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 158.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 13% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 15.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 106.94 million Exact valueExact value: -106936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102.88 million Exact valueExact value: -102878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.07 million Calculation and evidence-102878000 − 4190000 USD Exact free cash flow: -107068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 99.27 million Exact valueExact value: -99273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100.13 million Exact valueExact value: -100129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Exact valueExact value: 3172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103.3 million Calculation and evidence-100129000 − 3172000 USD Exact free cash flow: -103301000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 110.02 million Exact valueExact value: -110024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131.85 million Exact valueExact value: -131849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.22 million Exact valueExact value: 13216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 145.07 million Calculation and evidence-131849000 − 13216000 USD Exact free cash flow: -145065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 52.37 million Exact valueExact value: -52371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.91 million Exact valueExact value: -46912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.98 million Exact valueExact value: 11983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.9 million Calculation and evidence-46912000 − 11983000 USD Exact free cash flow: -58895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 165.74 million Exact valueExact value: -165744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.19 million Exact valueExact value: -49186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: 13804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.99 million Calculation and evidence-49186000 − 13804000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 335.62 million Exact valueExact value: -335622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.88 million Exact valueExact value: -13880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.76 million Calculation and evidence-13880000 − 10875000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 41.92 million Exact valueExact value: 41917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.35 million Exact valueExact value: 69349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.7 million Exact valueExact value: 6695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.65 million Calculation and evidence69349000 − 6695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001318310, 1318310, edgar:1318310