Revenue
100 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 100295 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-19 to 2023-03-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
100 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-722.77%
2016 Q4 · %
-391 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-393 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
7962 USD
7212182 USD
180406236 shares
12.39% · 19.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
221 thousand USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
-4.96 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
116 thousand USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-20.
Financial data available through: 2015-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 265,748
–
Current period
USD 92,898
–
92898 − 265748 = -172850 USD
265748 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source92898 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.07 million
–
-10072344 − -16047112 = 5974768 USD
-16047112 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10072344 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.7 million
–
-2703939 − -2593156 = -110783 USD
-2593156 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2703939 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.12 million
–
Current period
USD 856,853
–
856853 − 1119410 = -262557 USD
1119410 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source856853 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 74452 | 3884226 Derived | -3809774 | 28586 Derived | -3838360 | -1012133 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 359143 | 3016907 Derived | -2657764 | 310473 Derived | -2968237 | -3806857 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 265748 | 8219225 Derived | -7953477 | 8093635 Derived | -16047112 | -3712566 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 92898 | 8942465 Derived | -8849567 | 1222777 Derived | -10072344 | -3560792 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 74452 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 359143 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 265748 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 92898 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 382.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -26% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -65% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -5,117.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -740% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2,992.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -9,526.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -5,155.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -826.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -6,038.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -10,842.4% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1,359.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -1,060% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,397% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -3,833% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -796296 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1776735 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2593156 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2703939 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1012133 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3806857 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -3712566 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3560792 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 114.6% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 139.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 136.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 197.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.62× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 597,454 Exact valueExact value: -597454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 580,040 Exact valueExact value: -580040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,644 Exact valueExact value: 57644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 637,684 Calculation and evidence-580040 − 57644 USD Exact free cash flow: -637684 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 979,168 Exact valueExact value: -979168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1219050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1894010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 442,019 Exact valueExact value: -442019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 825,401 Exact valueExact value: -825401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,150 Exact valueExact value: 172150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2263890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 811,899 Exact valueExact value: -811899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 84,751 Exact valueExact value: -84751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134 Exact valueExact value: 134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134 Calculation and evidence134 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 134 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3838360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 796,296 Exact valueExact value: -796296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,837 Exact valueExact value: 215837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-796296 − 215837 USD Exact free cash flow: -1012133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: -2968237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1776735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: 2030122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.81 million Calculation and evidence-1776735 − 2030122 USD Exact free cash flow: -3806857 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 16.05 million Exact valueExact value: -16047112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2593156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1119410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence-2593156 − 1119410 USD Exact free cash flow: -3712566 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 10.07 million Exact valueExact value: -10072344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2703939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 856,853 Exact valueExact value: 856853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.56 million Calculation and evidence-2703939 − 856853 USD Exact free cash flow: -3560792 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 1,430 latest values · 1,430 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001317880, 1317880, edgar:1317880
Also known as Diamond Ranch Foods, Ltd., NEW, Plandai Biotechnology, Inc.