Revenue
47.2 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47173000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-06-15 to 2011-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
47.2 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-20.49%
2011-03-31 · %
-14.2 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-14.8 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
137362000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
200 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-32.4 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-4.93 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
5.22 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-10.1 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 164.03 million
–
Current period
USD 195.36 million
–
195363000 − 164031000 = 31332000 USD
164031000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source195363000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.92 million
–
-29924000 − -37370000 = 7446000 USD
-37370000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29924000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 960,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.79 million
–
-1793000 − -960000 = -833000 USD
-960000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1793000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
USD 5.86 million
–
5856000 − 1987000 = 3869000 USD
1987000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5856000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 75754000 | 75616000 Derived | 138000 | -101000 Derived | 239000 | 16238000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 156102000 | 147169000 Derived | 8933000 | 42411000 Derived | -33478000 | -7072000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 232810000 | 222748000 Derived | 10062000 | 236982000 Derived | -226920000 | -18376000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 204589000 | 243976000 Derived | -39387000 | -5899000 Derived | -33488000 | -43304000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 164031000 | 208904000 Derived | -44873000 | -7503000 Derived | -37370000 | -2947000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 195363000 | 233747000 Derived | -38384000 | -8460000 Derived | -29924000 | -7649000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 75754000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 156102000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 232810000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 204589000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 164031000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 195363000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 106.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 49.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -19.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -19.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -97.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -15.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 18443000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3902000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -10056000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -35708000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -960000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1793000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 16238000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -7072000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -18376000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -43304000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2947000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -7649000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 27.2% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 38.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.56× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 239,000 Exact valueExact value: 239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.44 million Exact valueExact value: 18443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.24 million Calculation and evidence18443000 − 2205000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 33.48 million Exact valueExact value: -33478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.97 million Exact valueExact value: 10974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.07 million Calculation and evidence3902000 − 10974000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7072000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 226.92 million Exact valueExact value: -226920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: -10056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.38 million Calculation and evidence-10056000 − 8320000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 33.49 million Exact valueExact value: -33488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.71 million Exact valueExact value: -35708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.3 million Calculation and evidence-35708000 − 7596000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 37.37 million Exact valueExact value: -37370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 960,000 Exact valueExact value: -960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Calculation and evidence-960000 − 1987000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 29.92 million Exact valueExact value: -29924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence-1793000 − 5856000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001317872, 1317872, edgar:1317872