Revenue
534 thousand USD
2021-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 533542 USD Source
76 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-14 to 2021-12-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
534 thousand USD
2021-03-31 · USD
34.33%
2021-03-31 · %
-49.4 thousand USD
2021-03-31 · USD
-49.4 thousand USD
2021-03-31 · USD
11899 USD
332636 USD
182444266 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.42 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-324 thousand USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
169 thousand USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.2 million
–
Current period
USD 3.68 million
–
3681484 − 1204553 = 2476931 USD
1204553 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3681484 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 95,138
–
Current period
USD 498,542
–
498542 − 95138 = 403404 USD
95138 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source498542 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 344,732
–
Current period
USD 728,908
–
728908 − 344732 = 384176 USD
344732 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source728908 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 82,872
–
Current period
USD 53,185
–
53185 − 82872 = -29687 USD
82872 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53185 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3158296 | 3470978 Derived | -312682 | 42872 Derived | -355554 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1521590 | 1712945 Derived | -191355 | 36092 Derived | -227447 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1031621 | 1624832 Derived | -593211 | 135050 Derived | -728261 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 410823 | 839577 Derived | -428754 | 24366 Derived | -453120 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1204553 | 1085382 Derived | 119171 | 24033 Derived | 95138 | 261860 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 3681484 | 2960529 Derived | 720955 | 222413 Derived | 498542 | 675723 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3158296 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1521590 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1031621 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 410823 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1204553 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3681484 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -51.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -32.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -60.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 193.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 205.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -104.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2011-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -70.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -110.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 18.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -729988 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -182809 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -348393 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -452235 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 344732 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 728908 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 261860 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 675723 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 145,586.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 77% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 79% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 103.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 134.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 126.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-02-01 – 2014-01-31 | −USD 88,848 Exact valueExact value: -88848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41 Exact valueExact value: 41 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 69,806 Exact valueExact value: -69806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81 Exact valueExact value: -81 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | −USD 84,793 Exact valueExact value: -84793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75 Exact valueExact value: -75 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 355,554 Exact valueExact value: -355554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 729,988 Exact valueExact value: -729988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-02-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 364,077 Exact valueExact value: -364077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16 Exact valueExact value: -16 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 227,447 Exact valueExact value: -227447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,809 Exact valueExact value: -182809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 728,261 Exact valueExact value: -728261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,393 Exact valueExact value: -348393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 453,120 Exact valueExact value: -453120 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 452,235 Exact valueExact value: -452235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 95,138 Exact valueExact value: 95138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,732 Exact valueExact value: 344732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,872 Exact valueExact value: 82872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,860 Calculation and evidence344732 − 82872 USD Exact free cash flow: 261860 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 498,542 Exact valueExact value: 498542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 728,908 Exact valueExact value: 728908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,185 Exact valueExact value: 53185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 675,723 Calculation and evidence728908 − 53185 USD Exact free cash flow: 675723 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
76 filings · 2,368 latest values · 2,364 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001317839, 1317839, edgar:1317839
Also known as 51147 INC, GOLDEN OPPORTUNITIES CORPORATION, Golden Opportunities CORP, UMATRIN HOLDING LIMITED, Umatrin Holding Ltd