Revenue
1.2 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-11 to 2011-12-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.2 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
-80.35%
2011 Q4 · %
-1.57 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
104000 USD
18295226 shares
15.29% · 2.43 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.02 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
20 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-7.24 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-12-29.
Financial data available through: 2011-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.95 million
–
Current period
USD 7.02 million
–
7024000 − 5945000 = 1079000 USD
5945000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7024000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.65 million
–
Current period
USD 19,000
–
19000 − -9654000 = 9673000 USD
-9654000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source19000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.24 million
–
-7239000 − -8770000 = 1531000 USD
-8770000 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-7239000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 5945000 | 12934000 Derived | -6989000 | 2665000 Derived | -9654000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 7024000 | 8760000 Derived | -1736000 | -1755000 Derived | 19000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 5945000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7024000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -117.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -162.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -8770000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -7239000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,311.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 336.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: -8770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 19,000 Exact valueExact value: 19000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 253 latest values · 253 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001317639, 1317639, edgar:1317639, imgx
Also known as Image Metrics, Inc., International Cellular Accessories