Revenue
199 million USD
2014 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 198911000 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-09-28 to 2014-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
199 million USD
2014 Q4 · USD
4.78%
2014 Q4 · %
37.2 million USD
2014 Q4 · USD
34.5 million USD
2014 Q4 · USD
24658000 USD
99000000 USD
32066000 shares
0.92% · 291 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
811 million USD
2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
10.3 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
47.4 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
24.2 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
23.2 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2014-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 36.19 million
–
Current period
USD 13.66 million
–
13663000 − 36193000 = -22530000 USD
36193000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13663000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 82.79 million
–
Current period
USD 48.89 million
–
48886000 − 82785000 = -33899000 USD
82785000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source48886000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.36 million
–
Current period
USD 32.22 million
–
32224000 − 40355000 = -8131000 USD
40355000 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32224000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 679197000 | 633806000 Derived | 45391000 | 48577000 Derived | -3186000 | 3167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 727470000 | 646725000 Derived | 80745000 | 46376000 Derived | 34369000 | 24683000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 596837000 | 546960000 Derived | 49877000 | 31520000 Derived | 18357000 | 46356000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 552029000 | 505092000 Derived | 46937000 | 26688000 Derived | 20249000 | 47186000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 613476000 | 555567000 Derived | 57909000 | 26340000 Derived | 31569000 | 50092000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 504084000 | 518495000 Derived | -14411000 | -952000 Derived | -13459000 | 3304000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 593858000 | 584341000 Derived | 9517000 | 8116000 Derived | 1401000 | 3125000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 356697000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 679197000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 727470000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 596837000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 552029000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 613476000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 504084000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 593858000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 90.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 53155000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 74928000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 78473000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 55754000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 77343000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 20967000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 22213000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 3167000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 24683000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 46356000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 47186000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 50092000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 3304000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 3125000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.16 million Exact valueExact value: 53155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.99 million Exact valueExact value: 49988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.17 million Calculation and evidence53155000 − 49988000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 34.37 million Exact valueExact value: 34369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.93 million Exact valueExact value: 74928000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.25 million Exact valueExact value: 50245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.68 million Calculation and evidence74928000 − 50245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: 18357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.47 million Exact valueExact value: 78473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.12 million Exact valueExact value: 32117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.36 million Calculation and evidence78473000 − 32117000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46356000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 20.25 million Exact valueExact value: 20249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.75 million Exact valueExact value: 55754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: 8568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.19 million Calculation and evidence55754000 − 8568000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | USD 31.57 million Exact valueExact value: 31569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.34 million Exact valueExact value: 77343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.25 million Exact valueExact value: 27251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.09 million Calculation and evidence77343000 − 27251000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50092000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: -13459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.97 million Exact valueExact value: 20967000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.66 million Exact valueExact value: 17663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence20967000 − 17663000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.21 million Exact valueExact value: 22213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.09 million Exact valueExact value: 19088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Calculation and evidence22213000 − 19088000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.7 million Exact valueExact value: 25699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.85 million Exact valueExact value: 33852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.15 million Calculation and evidence25699000 − 33852000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8153000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 36.19 million Exact valueExact value: 36193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.79 million Exact valueExact value: 82785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.36 million Exact valueExact value: 40355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.43 million Calculation and evidence82785000 − 40355000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: 13663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.89 million Exact valueExact value: 48886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.22 million Exact valueExact value: 32224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.66 million Calculation and evidence48886000 − 32224000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,209 latest values · 1,209 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001317577, 1317577, PIKE, edgar:1317577
Also known as Pike Corp, Pike Electric CORP, Pike Holdings, Inc.