Revenue
0 USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-11-10 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1.35 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1.35 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
5974278 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.6 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-12.2 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-2.04 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
32.7 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-2.07 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 60.7 million
–
Current period
USD 27 million
–
27004950 − 60701060 = -33696110 USD
60701060 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27004950 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.53 million
–
-13529543 − -2949565 = -10579978 USD
-2949565 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13529543 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.34 million
–
-1342505 − -1112995 = -229510 USD
-1112995 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1342505 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 770,416
–
Current period
USD 44,114
–
44114 − 770416 = -726302 USD
770416 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44114 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 44128065 | 42508162 Derived | 1619903 | 579593 Derived | 1040310 | 1405764 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 59135658 | 55080986 Derived | 4054672 | 1614705 Derived | 2439967 | 4369150 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 67734424 | 63791160 Derived | 3943264 | 1457674 Derived | 2485590 | -2458938 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 83588803 | 78661688 Derived | 4927115 | 1587840 Derived | 3339275 | -3281891 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 77364672 | 75736439 Derived | 1628233 | 273031 Derived | 1355202 | 3501163 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 60701060 | 65393267 Derived | -4692207 | -1742642 Derived | -2949565 | -1883411 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 27004950 | 44223538 Derived | -17218588 | -3689045 Derived | -13529543 | -1386619 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 44128065 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 59135658 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 67734424 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 83588803 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 77364672 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 60701060 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 27004950 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 34% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -21.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -55.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -63.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -50.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1889868 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 5800906 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 2123089 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 5157578 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 7293488 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1112995 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1342505 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1405764 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 4369150 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2458938 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3281891 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 3501163 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1883411 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -1386619 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 32.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1040310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1889868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484,104 Exact valueExact value: 484104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Calculation and evidence1889868 − 484104 USD Exact free cash flow: 1405764 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2439967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.8 million Exact valueExact value: 5800906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1431756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Calculation and evidence5800906 − 1431756 USD Exact free cash flow: 4369150 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2485590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: 2123089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4582027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Calculation and evidence2123089 − 4582027 USD Exact free cash flow: -2458938 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3339275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5157578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.44 million Exact valueExact value: 8439469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Calculation and evidence5157578 − 8439469 USD Exact free cash flow: -3281891 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1355202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7293488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3792325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence7293488 − 3792325 USD Exact free cash flow: 3501163 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2949565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 770,416 Exact valueExact value: 770416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Calculation and evidence-1112995 − 770416 USD Exact free cash flow: -1883411 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.53 million Exact valueExact value: -13529543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1342505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,114 Exact valueExact value: 44114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1342505 − 44114 USD Exact free cash flow: -1386619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001317405, 1317405, edgar:1317405
Also known as Ready Mix, Inc.